Makayla An: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="2"|2019 | ||
|Dreamcatcher | | rowspan="2"|Dreamcatcher | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Child Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 53: | Line 56: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="2"|2019 | ||
|The Swans | | rowspan="2"|The Swans | ||
|Ballet | | rowspan="2"|Ballet | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|[[Mariam Fadl]] | | rowspan="2"|[[Mariam Fadl]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Child Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 88: | Line 94: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
|2017- | |2017-8 | ||
|The Barrel Breaks | |The Barrel Breaks | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
| Line 96: | Line 102: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
| rowspan="2"|2018- | | rowspan="2"|2018-9 | ||
|Four Seasons | |Four Seasons | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
| Line 117: | Line 123: | ||
|Kara Barnes<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]] | |Kara Barnes<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
|Vegas | |Vegas | ||
| Line 124: | Line 130: | ||
|[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />[[Joe Blandford]]<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />Amelia Foster<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]<br />Deanna Heim<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />[[Remi Mason]]<br />Jordyn Mavor<br />Mary McHale<br />Jessica Molyett<br />Abby Nicholas<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]] | |[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />[[Joe Blandford]]<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />Amelia Foster<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]<br />Deanna Heim<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />[[Remi Mason]]<br />Jordyn Mavor<br />Mary McHale<br />Jessica Molyett<br />Abby Nicholas<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:49, 13 February 2019
<infobox>
<title source="title1"> <default>Makayla An</default> </title> <image source="image1">
</image> <label>Gender</label> <label>Age</label> <label>Date of birth</label> <label>Nationality</label> <label>Hometown</label> <label>Height</label> <label>Eye colour</label> <label>Hair color</label> <label>School grade</label> <title source="title2"/> <label>Profession</label> <label>Dance studio</label> <title source="title3"/> <label>Parents</label> <label>siblings</label> <label>Friends</label> <label>Pets</label> <label>Nicknames</label> </infobox> Makayla An (born in 2009/2010) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-9 | In My Own Little Corner | Musical Theater | Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | 10th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |
| 2019 | Dreamcatcher | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | TBA | |
| Headliners (Baltimore) | 4th in Child Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-8 | Gift of a Friend | Lyrical | Evie Bolognese | Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | 6th in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | |
| 2019 | The Swans | Ballet | Mariam Fadl | Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | TBA | |
| Headliners (Baltimore) | 1st in Child Duos/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Stayin Alive | Jazz | Jaya Lastrapes Rayna Robinson Madeleine Pettit |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | did not place | |
| Money Money Money | Musical Theater | Kara Barnes Aislyn De Bels Madeleine Hale |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | did not place | ||
| 2017-8 | The Barrel Breaks | Ballet | Temi Ademiju Kara Barnes Ryan Blattau Evie Bolognese Cora Brustad Mariam Fadl Madeleine Hale Emily Kim Ella Kozar Mary Mchale Jessica Molyett Madeleine Pettit Rayna Robinson Katelyn Rosenberger Simone Tidwell Annabel Vetock Larissa Wasyluszko |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | 6th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |
| 2018-9 | Four Seasons | Ballet | Elaine Seidman | Evie Bolognese Ava Buckhalt Mariam Fadl Alexis Kihiko Emily Kim Mikaela Kline Ella Kozar Jaya Lastrapes Kaia Lockwood Madeleine Pettit |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups |
| The Rose | Lyrical | Elaine Seidman | Evie Bolognese Ava Buckhalt Mariam Fadl Emily Kim Ella Kozar Madeleine Pettit |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| 2019 | Book of Love | Contemporary | Kara Barnes Abbigail Brake Ava Buckhalt Aislyn De Bels Mariam Fadl Alexis Kihiko Emily Kim Ella Kozar |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | 5th in Junior Small Groups | |
| Vegas | Jazz | Satya Aranova-Kim Catelyn Barnes Kara Barnes Joe Blandford Evie Bolognese Abbigail Brake Ava Buckhalt Aislyn De Bels Mariam Fadl Mya Elle Fernandez Amelia Foster Charlotte Hale Deanna Heim Alexis Kihiko Emily Kim Ella Kozar Kaia Lockwood Remi Mason Jordyn Mavor Mary McHale Jessica Molyett Abby Nicholas Katelyn Rosenberger Alexandra Wisniewski |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | did not place |