Makayla An: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018-9 | | rowspan="2" |2018-9 | ||
|In My Own Little Corner | | rowspan="2" |In My Own Little Corner | ||
|Musical Theater | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
|Elaine Seidman | | rowspan="2" |Elaine Seidman | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore)<br />2018 | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore)<br />2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2019-21 | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | | rowspan="4" |Dreamcatcher | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Elaine Seidman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)<br />2019 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)<br />2020 | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)<br />2021 | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |Headliners (Baltimore) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Child Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Child Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Hallelujah | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore)<br />2020 | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)<br />2021 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |Headliners (Baltimore) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2021-22 | | rowspan="2" |2021-22 | ||
| Line 59: | Line 71: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)<br />2021 | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore)<br />2021 | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)<br />2022 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
|Three Shades Variation | |||
|Pointe | |||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |No Sound | ||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 84: | Line 109: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2019-20 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |The Swans | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Ballet | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Elaine Seidman | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Mariam Fadl]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore)<br />2019 | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)<br />2020 | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |Headliners (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Child Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Child Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Moonlight | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|[[Mariam Fadl]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|When She Came Back | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|[[Mariam Fadl]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||