Kendall Vertes: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 226: | Line 226: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="15" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | | rowspan="15" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Battled Feet | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Masters of Dance Arts (Detroit) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Demand Applause | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Demand Applause | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Believe (Columbus) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dream It | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance USA (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fool Me Twice | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance USA (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Holla | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DTI (Roanoke) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Just Rain | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Toledo) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |My Name in Lights | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity Invitational Nationals (Calabasas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Pretty Tragedy | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Powerhouse (Front Royal) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
Clueless - musical theater - 2015 | |||
Clueless - musical theater - | |||
* 3rd overall teen solo - World Class Talent Experience in Woodbridge, Virginia | * 3rd overall teen solo - World Class Talent Experience in Woodbridge, Virginia | ||
Living the Blues - jazz - | Living the Blues - jazz - 2015 | ||
* 5th overall teen solo - World Class Talent Experience in Manahawkin, New Jersey | * 5th overall teen solo - World Class Talent Experience in Manahawkin, New Jersey | ||
Victorious - contemporary - | Victorious - contemporary - 2015 | ||
* 1st overall preteen solo - Sheer Talent in Niagara Falls, New York | * 1st overall preteen solo - Sheer Talent in Niagara Falls, New York | ||
Welcome to a New World - ethnic - | Welcome to a New World - ethnic - 2015 | ||
* 2nd overall preteen solo - Sheer Talent in Los Angeles, California | * 2nd overall preteen solo - Sheer Talent in Los Angeles, California | ||