Remi Paige: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (East Brunswick) | |Legacy (East Brunswick) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Advanced Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|On Point | |On Point | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|Petite Miss Fierce | |Petite Miss Fierce | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="13" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Explosions | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Sparta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (East Brunswick) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />5 Stars<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Advanced<br />Miss Junior Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|ADA | |||
|Ultimate Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage New York | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Tears of an Angel | |||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | |||
|StarQuest (East Brunswick) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite 8 Junior Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (East Brunswick) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />5 Stars<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Advanced<br />Miss Junior Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Sparta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|ADA | |||
|Ultimate Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage New York | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Philadelphia) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlantic City) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Revenant | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|StarQuest (East Brunswick) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Nutley) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Elite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jukebox | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|StarQuest (East Brunswick) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Nutley) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Beautifully Unfinished | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|StarQuest (East Brunswick) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Nutley) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 60: | Line 123: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Who's Got The Pain? | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|Alexa Arvanitopoulos | | rowspan="5" |Alexa Arvanitopoulos | ||
| | |StarQuest (East Brunswick) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (East Brunswick) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ADA | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Headliners | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Sparta) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 83: | Line 158: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
| | |Yacht Club Swing | ||
| | | | ||
|Alexa Arvanitopoulos<br />Mia Freeman | |Alexa Arvanitopoulos<br />Mia Freeman | ||
| | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 100: | Line 175: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| | |Stand in the Light | ||
| | | | ||
|Briana Becerra<br />Valentina Beccera<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />Amber Kassis<br />Wesley Freeman<br />Jacklyn Rakovsky<br />Alexa Arvanitopoulos<br />Mimi Coleman<br />Mia Freeman<br />Zhiana Lucas<br />Remi Paige<br />Lia Retik<br />Arianna Zizza<br />Stephanie Wilson | |Briana Becerra<br />Valentina Beccera<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />Amber Kassis<br />Wesley Freeman<br />Jacklyn Rakovsky<br />Alexa Arvanitopoulos<br />Mimi Coleman<br />Mia Freeman<br />Zhiana Lucas<br />Remi Paige<br />Lia Retik<br />Arianna Zizza<br />Stephanie Wilson | ||
| | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Too Many Fish | ||
| | | | ||
|Briana Becerra<br />Amber Kassis<br />Alexa Arvanitopoulos<br />Zhiana Lucas<br />Valentina Beccera<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />Mimi Coleman<br />Mia Freeman<br />Jacklyn Rakovsky<br />Lia Retik<br />Arianna Zizza<br />Wesley Freeman<br />Stephanie Wilson | |Briana Becerra<br />Amber Kassis<br />Alexa Arvanitopoulos<br />Zhiana Lucas<br />Valentina Beccera<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />Mimi Coleman<br />Mia Freeman<br />Jacklyn Rakovsky<br />Lia Retik<br />Arianna Zizza<br />Wesley Freeman<br />Stephanie Wilson | ||
| | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Eye of Horus | ||
| | | | ||
|Gianna Disciascio<br />Olivia DeFilippo<br />Briana Becerra<br />Valentina Beccera<br />Sadie Whitman<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />Amber Kassis<br />Lucia Lucarella<br />Wesley Freeman<br />Abigail Schreier<br />Nicolette Sauchelli<br />Jacklyn Rakovsky<br />Gianna Keenan<br />Alexa Arvanitopoulos<br />Mimi Coleman<br />Mia Freeman<br />Alex Haquia<br />Isabella Harvey<br />Arianna Levine<br />Zhiana Lucas<br />Remi Paige<br />Lia Retik<br />Claudia Small<br />Darya Stone<br />Arianna Zizza<br />Nina Iorio<br />Abigail Johnson<br />Marianna Picillo<br />Neha Rodricks<br />Stephanie Wilson | |Gianna Disciascio<br />Olivia DeFilippo<br />Briana Becerra<br />Valentina Beccera<br />Sadie Whitman<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />Amber Kassis<br />Lucia Lucarella<br />Wesley Freeman<br />Abigail Schreier<br />Nicolette Sauchelli<br />Jacklyn Rakovsky<br />Gianna Keenan<br />Alexa Arvanitopoulos<br />Mimi Coleman<br />Mia Freeman<br />Alex Haquia<br />Isabella Harvey<br />Arianna Levine<br />Zhiana Lucas<br />Remi Paige<br />Lia Retik<br />Claudia Small<br />Darya Stone<br />Arianna Zizza<br />Nina Iorio<br />Abigail Johnson<br />Marianna Picillo<br />Neha Rodricks<br />Stephanie Wilson | ||
| | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |StarQuest (East Brunswick) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 131: | Line 204: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |StarQuest (East Brunswick) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 138: | Line 210: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |StarQuest (East Brunswick) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 145: | Line 216: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |StarQuest (East Brunswick) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 152: | Line 222: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |StarQuest (East Brunswick) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2020 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |StarQuest (Hackensack) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 166: | Line 235: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |StarQuest (Hackensack) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 173: | Line 241: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |StarQuest (Hackensack) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 180: | Line 247: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |StarQuest (Hackensack) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 187: | Line 253: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |StarQuest (Hackensack) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 194: | Line 259: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |StarQuest (Hackensack) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |StarQuest (East Brunswick) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 208: | Line 272: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |StarQuest (East Brunswick) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 215: | Line 278: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |StarQuest (East Brunswick) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 222: | Line 284: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |StarQuest (East Brunswick) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 229: | Line 290: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |StarQuest (East Brunswick) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 236: | Line 296: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |StarQuest (East Brunswick) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||