Remi Paige: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ADA | |ADA | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Six Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound (North Caldwell) | |Starbound (North Caldwell) | ||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ADA | |ADA | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Six Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Atlantic City) | |NUVO (Atlantic City) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ’s Pick<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ’s Pick<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bring on the Men | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|StarQuest (East Brunswick) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Starbound | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up (East Rutherford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Teen Turn it Up | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Requiem | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|StarQuest (East Brunswick) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Teen Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Starbound | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up (East Rutherford) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hurt | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|StarQuest (East Brunswick) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Starbound | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up (East Rutherford) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos<br />Dance Team Invitation | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (NYC) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 294: | Line 331: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| | |Oh What a Beautiful Morning | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Maiya Cosentino<br />Simona Fahy<br />Olivia Goldberg<br />Sarina Porreca<br />Samantha Vidal<br />Sarah Zampella | |Maiya Cosentino<br />Simona Fahy<br />Olivia Goldberg<br />Sarina Porreca<br />Samantha Vidal<br />Sarah Zampella | ||
|StarQuest (East Brunswick) | |StarQuest (East Brunswick) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Every Season | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Maiya Cosentino<br />Olivia Goldberg<br />Sarah Zampella | |Maiya Cosentino<br />Olivia Goldberg<br />Sarah Zampella | ||
|StarQuest (East Brunswick) | |StarQuest (East Brunswick) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Don't Let Me Drown | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Julia Basilicato<br />Maiya Cosentino<br />Simona Fahy<br />Olivia Goldberg<br />Isabella Porreca<br />Sarina Porreca<br />Kirsten Resch<br />Maya Sullivan<br />Samantha Vidal<br />Sarah Zampella | |Julia Basilicato<br />Maiya Cosentino<br />Simona Fahy<br />Olivia Goldberg<br />Isabella Porreca<br />Sarina Porreca<br />Kirsten Resch<br />Maya Sullivan<br />Samantha Vidal<br />Sarah Zampella | ||
|StarQuest (East Brunswick) | |StarQuest (East Brunswick) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Viral Video of the Event | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Greatest Show | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Julia Basilicato<br />Maiya Cosentino<br />Simona Fahy<br />Taylor Garibell<br />Olivia Goldberg<br />Nicholas Jacobsen<br />Vanessa Martinez<br />Isabella Porreca<br />Sarina Porreca<br />Kirsten Resch<br />Maya Sullivan<br />Emma Syros<br />Samantha Vidal<br />Sarah Zampella | |Julia Basilicato<br />Maiya Cosentino<br />Simona Fahy<br />Taylor Garibell<br />Olivia Goldberg<br />Nicholas Jacobsen<br />Vanessa Martinez<br />Isabella Porreca<br />Sarina Porreca<br />Kirsten Resch<br />Maya Sullivan<br />Emma Syros<br />Samantha Vidal<br />Sarah Zampella | ||
|StarQuest (East Brunswick) | |StarQuest (East Brunswick) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Teen Odyssey Award | ||
|} | |} | ||