Kendall Vertes: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 458: | Line 458: | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
Meeting in the Ladies Room ( | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Meeting in the Ladies Room | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alaina Johnston]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Applause (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Big Noise | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alaina Johnston]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Blue Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest Nationals (Virginia Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Chasing Answers | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Chloe Lukasiak]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Philadelphia) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Reservation for Two | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dig It | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Xpression (Bernardsville) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sugar and Spice | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DTI (Greensboro) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Level 2 Duets <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Junior Duets | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Bodies Electric | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Buffalo) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Duets | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Duets | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Framed | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kalani Hilliker]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Woodbridge) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Pieces Together | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage America (Voorhees) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Advanced Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rule the World | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kalani Hilliker]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy NDC (Youngstown) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Energy Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Too Young | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Ryleigh Vertes]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Play to Win | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[JoJo Siwa]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy NDC ( | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Through the Glass | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Duets | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Titanium Solos/Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Run Baby Run | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Augora Hills) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Odd Couple | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Character | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brynn Rumfallo]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Gonna Get Ya (with Mia Manupelli and Carly Seaman) - n/a - 2011 | Gonna Get Ya (with Mia Manupelli and Carly Seaman) - n/a - 2011 | ||
* 1st overall power 8 & under duet/trio - Starpower Dance Competition in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | * 1st overall power 8 & under duet/trio - Starpower Dance Competition in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | ||