Kendall Vertes: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 578: | Line 578: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[JoJo Siwa]] | | style="text-align: center; " |[[JoJo Siwa]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy NDC ( | | style="text-align: center; " |Energy NDC (Detroit) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios <br> 3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Through the Glass | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Through the Glass | ||
| Line 594: | Line 594: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Titanium Solos/Duets/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Titanium Solos/Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Bag, Borrow, Steal | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Will Simmons | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dream NDC (San Jose) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Disconnected | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kalani Hilliker]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Dublin) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Grifters | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Van Nuys) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Pop Stars | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios <br> 5<sup>th</sup> in Overall Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Push and Pull | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kalani Hilliker]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Calabasas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Run Baby Run | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Run Baby Run | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| Line 609: | Line 644: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brynn Rumfallo]] | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Brynn Rumfallo]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Lawndale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |My Shadow and Me | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brynn Rumfallo]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tango Para Tres | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kalani Hilliker]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Fresno) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 624: | Line 674: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2010 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Insomnia | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Isabella Febbraro]] <br> [[Alaina Johnston]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest Nationals (Virginia Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Gonna Get Ya | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Mia Manupelli <br> Carly Seaman | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Blue Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest Nationals (Virginia Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
Meeting in the Ladies Room (with Alaina Johnston and Leah Rae Lee) - jazz - 2010 | |||
Meeting in the Ladies Room (with Alaina Johnston and Leah Rae Lee) - jazz | |||
* 4th overall power 8 & under duet/trio - Starpower Dance Competition in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | * 4th overall power 8 & under duet/trio - Starpower Dance Competition in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | ||
* 4th overall mini competitive duet/trio - Showstopper Dance Competition in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | * 4th overall mini competitive duet/trio - Showstopper Dance Competition in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | ||