Kendall Vertes: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by 87.124.201.66 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2008 | | rowspan="3" |2008 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Raggedy Ann | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
|Fire | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2010 | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Applause (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Latin Diva | | rowspan="2" |Latin Diva | ||
| Line 79: | Line 82: | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Applause (Pittsburgh) | |Applause (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance USA Performing Arts Championship | |Dance USA Performing Arts Championship | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />National Mini Miss Dance USA | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />National Mini Miss Dance USA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |My Strongest Suit | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Musical theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |unknown | ||
|Applause (Pittsburgh) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |Showbiz (Columbus) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
| Line 134: | Line 140: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Gianna Martello]] | |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|Fire | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 143: | Line 149: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire | |Fire & Ice | ||
|Regional Petite Miss Fire & Ice | |Regional Petite Miss Fire & Ice | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 167: | Line 173: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2013 | ||
|Easy as 1-2-3 | |Easy as 1-2-3 | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 186: | Line 192: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Look at Me Now | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 272: | Line 281: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Dance USA (Orlando) | |Dance USA (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Holla | |Holla | ||
| Line 278: | Line 287: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|DTI (Roanoke) | |DTI (Roanoke) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Just Rain | |Just Rain | ||
| Line 284: | Line 293: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|In10sity (Toledo) | |In10sity (Toledo) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos<br />Technique Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|My Name in Lights | |My Name in Lights | ||
| Line 290: | Line 299: | ||
|[[Gianna Martello]] | |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|In10sity Invitational Nationals (Calabasas) | |In10sity Invitational Nationals (Calabasas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />9<sup>th</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pretty Tragedy | |Pretty Tragedy | ||
| Line 296: | Line 305: | ||
|[[Gianna Martello]] | |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|Powerhouse (Front Royal) | |Powerhouse (Front Royal) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="17" |2015 | | rowspan="17" |2015 | ||
| Line 339: | Line 348: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | ||
| | |National Preteen Miss Sheer Talent | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound (Butler) | |Starbound (Butler) | ||
| Line 375: | Line 384: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|NYDE (Philadelphia) | |NYDE (Philadelphia) | ||
| | |Elite Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Welcome to a New World | |Welcome to a New World | ||
| Line 690: | Line 699: | ||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Leah Rae Lees | | rowspan="4" |[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Leah Rae Lees | ||
|Fire | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||