Mallory Rooney: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|Showstopper (Atlanta) | |Showstopper (Atlanta) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2019 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:52, 4 May 2019

Mallory Rooney (born on August 5, 2008) is a young dancer, who trains at the Legacy Dance Studio in Nolensville, TN.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Conga | Showstopper (Murfreesboro) | 1st in Mini Solos Platnum | ||
| 2018 | I Love You Always Forever | Showstopper (Atlanta) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||
| Showstopper Southern Finals | 3rd in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2019 | Never Enough | Showstopper (Atlanta) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | When I Go | Emerson Greene Sydney Khampengphet |
Showstopper (Atlanta) | 2nd in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
| 2019 | Heavy in Your Arms | Emerson Greene Sydney Khampengphet |
Showstopper (Atlanta) | 1st in Junior Duos/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ||||||