Jump to content

Mallory Rooney: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 18: Line 18:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platnum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platnum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2018
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2018
|I Love You Always Forever
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|I Love You Always Forever
|
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|
|
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|
|Showstopper (Atlanta)
|Showstopper (Atlanta)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|Showstopper Southern Finals
|Showstopper Southern Finals
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 38: Line 34:
|Showstopper (Atlanta)
|Showstopper (Atlanta)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}


Line 135: Line 75:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2019
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|2019
|Edge of 17
|Edge of 17
|
|
Line 143: Line 83:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|Bottom of the River
|Bottom of the River
|
|
Line 151: Line 90:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|Take it to the House
|Take it to the House
|
|
Line 159: Line 97:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|Weezy
|Weezy
|
|
Line 166: Line 103:
|Showstopper (Atlanta)
|Showstopper (Atlanta)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}



Revision as of 15:00, 4 May 2019

Mallory Rooney (born on August 5, 2008) is a young dancer, who trains at the Legacy Dance Studio in Nolensville, TN.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2013 Conga Showstopper (Murfreesboro) 1st in Mini Solos
Platnum
2018 I Love You Always Forever Showstopper (Atlanta) 1st in Junior Solos
Showstopper Southern Finals 3rd in Junior Solos
2019 Never Enough Showstopper (Atlanta) 1st in Junior Solos

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2018 When I Go Emerson Greene
Sydney Khampengphet
Showstopper (Atlanta) 2nd in Junior Duos/Trios
2019 Heavy in Your Arms Emerson Greene
Sydney Khampengphet
Showstopper (Atlanta) 1st in Junior Duos/Trios

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2019 Edge of 17 Bella Miller
Brooke Davis
Emerson Greene
Lillian Johnson
Sydney Khamphengphet
Abby Mckinney
Showstopper (Atlanta) 1st in Junior Small Groups
Bottom of the River Angelina Wickham
Ansley Kain
Arianna Robertson
Bella Miller
Brooke Davis
Brynlee Smotherman
Caroline Pharr
Emerson Greene
Hannah Colbert
Hayden Colbert
Kaitlyn Baucom
Katherine Darsinos
Lillian Johnson
Lily McDonald
Sydney Khamphengphet
Showstopper (Atlanta) 1st in Junior Large Groups
Take it to the House Many Dancers Showstopper (Atlanta) 2nd in Mini Super Groups
Weezy Showstopper (Atlanta) 3rd in Teen Super Groups