Mallory Rooney: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Mallory Rooney | |name = Mallory Rooney | ||
|image = File:Mallory Rooney.jpg | |image = File:Mallory Rooney 2022.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = 14 | ||
|birthdate = August 5, 2008 | |birthdate = August 5, 2008 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 26: | Line 25: | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|Conga | |Conga | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Murfreesboro) | |Showstopper (Murfreesboro) | ||
| Line 33: | Line 31: | ||
| rowspan="3"|2017-8 | | rowspan="3"|2017-8 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Marina Gasolina | | rowspan="3"|Marina Gasolina | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
|Platnum (Panama City) | |Platnum (Panama City) | ||
| Line 46: | Line 43: | ||
| rowspan="3"|2018 | | rowspan="3"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="2"|I Love You Always Forever | | rowspan="2"|I Love You Always Forever | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|Showstopper (Atlanta) | |Showstopper (Atlanta) | ||
| Line 55: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Torn | |Torn | ||
| | | | ||
|VIP Dance (Nashville) | |VIP Dance (Nashville) | ||
| Line 62: | Line 57: | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|Never Enough | |Never Enough | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Atlanta) | |Showstopper (Atlanta) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
|Saturn | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|VIP Dance (Nashville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bulletproof | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|VIP Dance (Nashville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Nashville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tiny Dancer | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
|VIP Dance (Nashville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Nashville) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 74: | Line 90: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| Line 81: | Line 96: | ||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | | rowspan="2"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="2"|When I Go | | rowspan="2"|When I Go | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| rowspan="2"|Emerson Greene<br />Sydney Khampengphet | | rowspan="2"|Emerson Greene<br />Sydney Khampengphet | ||
| Line 92: | Line 106: | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|Heavy in Your Arms | |Heavy in Your Arms | ||
| | | | ||
|Emerson Greene<br />Sydney Khampengphet | |Emerson Greene<br />Sydney Khampengphet | ||
| Line 105: | Line 118: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| Line 112: | Line 124: | ||
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|2019 | | rowspan="4" colspan="1"|2019 | ||
|Edge of 17 | |Edge of 17 | ||
| | | | ||
|Bella Miller<br />Brooke Davis<br />Emerson Greene<br />Lillian Johnson<br />Sydney Khamphengphet<br />Abby Mckinney | |Bella Miller<br />Brooke Davis<br />Emerson Greene<br />Lillian Johnson<br />Sydney Khamphengphet<br />Abby Mckinney | ||
| Line 119: | Line 130: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bottom of the River | |Bottom of the River | ||
| | | | ||
|Angelina Wickham<br />Ansley Kain<br />Arianna Robertson<br />Bella Miller<br />Brooke Davis<br />Brynlee Smotherman<br />Caroline Pharr<br />Emerson Greene<br />Hannah Colbert<br />Hayden Colbert<br />Kaitlyn Baucom<br />Katherine Darsinos<br />Lillian Johnson<br />Lily McDonald<br />Sydney Khamphengphet | |Angelina Wickham<br />Ansley Kain<br />Arianna Robertson<br />Bella Miller<br />Brooke Davis<br />Brynlee Smotherman<br />Caroline Pharr<br />Emerson Greene<br />Hannah Colbert<br />Hayden Colbert<br />Kaitlyn Baucom<br />Katherine Darsinos<br />Lillian Johnson<br />Lily McDonald<br />Sydney Khamphengphet | ||
| Line 126: | Line 136: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Take it to the House | |Take it to the House | ||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
| Line 133: | Line 142: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Weezy | |Weezy | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 148: | Line 156: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
Revision as of 19:39, 2 August 2022
Mallory Rooney (born on August 5, 2008) is a young dancer, who trains at the Legacy Dance Studio in Nolensville, TN.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Conga | Showstopper (Murfreesboro) | 1st in Mini Solos Platnum | |
| 2017-8 | Marina Gasolina | Platnum (Panama City) | ||
| VIP Dance (Nashville) | 1st in Mini Solos | |||
| Radix (Chicago) | 2nd in Mini Solos | |||
| 2018 | I Love You Always Forever | Showstopper (Atlanta) | 1st in Junior Solos | |
| Showstopper Southern Finals | 3rd in Junior Solos | |||
| Torn | VIP Dance (Nashville) | 1st in Mini Solos | ||
| 2019 | Never Enough | Showstopper (Atlanta) | 1st in Junior Solos | |
| 2021 | Saturn | Lyrical | VIP Dance (Nashville) | |
| Bulletproof | Contemporary | VIP Dance (Nashville) | ||
| KAR (Nashville) | ||||
| Tiny Dancer | Open | VIP Dance (Nashville) | ||
| KAR (Nashville) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | When I Go | Emerson Greene Sydney Khampengphet |
VIP Dance (Nashville) | 1st in Mini Duos/Trios | |
| Showstopper (Atlanta) | 2nd in Junior Duos/Trios | ||||
| 2019 | Heavy in Your Arms | Emerson Greene Sydney Khampengphet |
Showstopper (Atlanta) | 1st in Junior Duos/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Edge of 17 | Bella Miller Brooke Davis Emerson Greene Lillian Johnson Sydney Khamphengphet Abby Mckinney |
Showstopper (Atlanta) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | |
| Bottom of the River | Angelina Wickham Ansley Kain Arianna Robertson Bella Miller Brooke Davis Brynlee Smotherman Caroline Pharr Emerson Greene Hannah Colbert Hayden Colbert Kaitlyn Baucom Katherine Darsinos Lillian Johnson Lily McDonald Sydney Khamphengphet |
Showstopper (Atlanta) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Take it to the House | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Atlanta) | 2nd in Mini Super Groups | ||
| Weezy | Showstopper (Atlanta) | 3rd in Teen Super Groups |
