Mallory Rooney: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Murfreesboro) | |Showstopper (Murfreesboro) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br /> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2017-8 | | rowspan="3"|2017-8 | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Nashville) | |KAR (Nashville) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hurt | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Imagine (Nashville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 13 | |||
Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for | |||
Teen Miss Imagine | |||
Power Pak Invite | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar Nationals (Gatlinburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dust & Light | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
|Imagine (Nashville) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar Nationals (Gatlinburg) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:48, 7 August 2022
Mallory Rooney (born on August 5, 2008) is a young dancer, who trains at the Legacy Dance Studio in Nolensville, TN.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Conga | Showstopper (Murfreesboro) | 1st in Mini Solos Platinum | |
| 2017-8 | Marina Gasolina | Platnum (Panama City) | ||
| VIP Dance (Nashville) | 1st in Mini Solos | |||
| Radix (Chicago) | 2nd in Mini Solos | |||
| 2018 | I Love You Always Forever | Showstopper (Atlanta) | 1st in Junior Solos | |
| Showstopper Southern Finals | 3rd in Junior Solos | |||
| Torn | VIP Dance (Nashville) | 1st in Mini Solos | ||
| 2019 | Never Enough | Showstopper (Atlanta) | 1st in Junior Solos | |
| 2021 | Saturn | Lyrical | VIP Dance (Nashville) | |
| Bulletproof | Contemporary | VIP Dance (Nashville) | ||
| KAR (Nashville) | ||||
| Tiny Dancer | Open | VIP Dance (Nashville) | ||
| KAR (Nashville) | ||||
| 2022 | Hurt | Lyrical | Imagine (Nashville) | 4th in Advanced 12-14 Solos
1st in Advanced Age 13
Lyrical Solos Teen Miss Imagine Power Pak Invite |
| NexStar Nationals (Gatlinburg) | ||||
| Dust & Light | Open | Imagine (Nashville) | 5 Star Elite | |
| NexStar Nationals (Gatlinburg) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | When I Go | Emerson Greene Sydney Khampengphet |
VIP Dance (Nashville) | 1st in Mini Duos/Trios | |
| Showstopper (Atlanta) | 2nd in Junior Duos/Trios | ||||
| 2019 | Heavy in Your Arms | Emerson Greene Sydney Khampengphet |
Showstopper (Atlanta) | 1st in Junior Duos/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Edge of 17 | Bella Miller Brooke Davis Emerson Greene Lillian Johnson Sydney Khamphengphet Abby Mckinney |
Showstopper (Atlanta) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | |
| Bottom of the River | Angelina Wickham Ansley Kain Arianna Robertson Bella Miller Brooke Davis Brynlee Smotherman Caroline Pharr Emerson Greene Hannah Colbert Hayden Colbert Kaitlyn Baucom Katherine Darsinos Lillian Johnson Lily McDonald Sydney Khamphengphet |
Showstopper (Atlanta) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Take it to the House | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Atlanta) | 2nd in Mini Super Groups | ||
| Weezy | Showstopper (Atlanta) | 3rd in Teen Super Groups |
