Brynn Rumfallo: Difference between revisions
imported>Kidsofdance No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Breathe - lyrical - choreographed by [[Alexa Moffett]] | Breathe - lyrical - choreographed by [[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
* 1st overall junior American league solo - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada | * 1st overall junior American league solo - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada | ||
| Line 120: | Line 102: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solo | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Habanera | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Taylor Brown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in age 9-11 secondary solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Over the Rainbow | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Over the Rainbow | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| Line 133: | Line 121: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solo | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solo | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 152: | Line 140: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solo | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Amazing Grace | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Violet | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical theater | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior American League Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solo | |||
|} | |} | ||