Brynn Rumfallo: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Mystical Beauty - lyrical | Mystical Beauty - lyrical | ||
* 1st overall preteen solo - Sheer Talent Dance Competition in Phoenix, Arizona | * 1st overall preteen solo - Sheer Talent Dance Competition in Phoenix, Arizona | ||
Freak - hip hop - choreographed by Guy Amir | Freak - hip hop - choreographed by Guy Amir | ||
| Line 69: | Line 38: | ||
Left at the Altar - character | Left at the Altar - character | ||
* 1st overall preteen solo - Sheer Talent Competition in Spokane, Washington | * 1st overall preteen solo - Sheer Talent Competition in Spokane, Washington | ||
Evita - lyrical | Evita - lyrical | ||
| Line 172: | Line 135: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solo | | style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solo | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Breathe | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Champagne Taste | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in junior american league solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Crazy Little Thing Called Love | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Enter One | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Diamond in the Rough | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pompton Plains) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Black Dahlia | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYDE (San Jose) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |FOREVER | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Will Loftis | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Left Cycle | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st>/sup> in Preteen Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |She's Magic | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dream NDC (Santa Monica) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solo <br> 4<sup>th</sup> in Overall Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Coronation | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Force Awakens | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |open | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solo | |||
|} | |} | ||