Brynn Rumfallo: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m →Dances |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 243: | Line 243: | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
Anything - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
! colspan="6" style="background:#dfa4c6;" |Duets | |||
|- | |||
My Conscience - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2f8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
Pop Princesses - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place<br />Awards | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Songbird | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Dylynn Jones]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
Scary Sweetheart - | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trio | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Anything | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Addison Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Minneapolis) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |My Conscience | |||
War and Peace - | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
Snap That - | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Mirror Image | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[JoJo Siwa]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (San Fransisco) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Pop Princesses | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Sarah Hunt]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYDE (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Prettier Than Poison | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kalani Hilliker]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Scary Sweetheart | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Yadiel Figueroa | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dream NDC (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Overall Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Bad Deed | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Lilliana Ketchman]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Innovation Dance Competition (Oxnard) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Odd Couple | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Character | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kendall Vertes]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Lawndale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Together as One | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Van Nuys) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |War and Peace | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Calabasas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Each Other | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kendall Vertes]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |My Shadow and Me | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kendall Vertes]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Snap That | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Camryn Bridges]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Fresno) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Finish Line | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kendall Vertes]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
| Line 285: | Line 380: | ||
Songbird - lyrical (with [[Dylynn Jones]] and [[Jaycee Wilkins]]) - choreography by Alexa Moffett - 2013 | Songbird - lyrical (with [[Dylynn Jones]] and [[Jaycee Wilkins]]) - choreography by Alexa Moffett - 2013 | ||
* 1st overall mini duet/trio - NUVO Dance Convention | * 1st overall mini duet/trio - NUVO Dance Convention | ||
* 1st overall mini duet/trio - The Dance Awards | * 1st overall mini duet/trio - The Dance Awards | ||
Embers - contemporary (with [[Bostyn Brown]] and [[Jaycee Wilkins]]) - 2015 | Embers - contemporary (with [[Bostyn Brown]] and [[Jaycee Wilkins]]) - 2015 | ||
| Line 294: | Line 389: | ||
The World is Ours - lyrical (with [[Kalani Hilliker]] and [[Mackenzie Ziegler]]) - 2016 | The World is Ours - lyrical (with [[Kalani Hilliker]] and [[Mackenzie Ziegler]]) - 2016 | ||
* 1st overall teen duet/trio - Xpression Dance Competition in Anaheim, California | * 1st overall teen duet/trio - Xpression Dance Competition in Anaheim, California | ||
Blackbirds - contemporary (with Kalani Hilliker and Kendall Vertes) - 2017 | |||
* 1st overall teen duet/trio, 1st overall duet/trio - Fierce NDC in Augora Hills, California | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||