Oakley Fisher: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Notes | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2017 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |''Pretty Little Liars'' | | style="text-align: center; " |''Pretty Little Liars'' | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lily DiLaurentis-Fields | | style="text-align: center; " |Lily DiLaurentis-Fields | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1 episode | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |''The Ellen DeFeneres Show'' | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |herself | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 18: | Line 22: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |''Days of Our Lives'' | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |''Days of Our Lives'' | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Holly Jonas | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Holly Jonas | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |role shared with Taytum | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |5 episodes; role shared with Taytum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2019 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2019 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |''Pretty Little Liars: The Perfectionists'' | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lily DiLaurentis-Fields | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1 episode | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
Revision as of 05:12, 9 July 2019
Oakley Madison Fisher is a 3-year-old model, dancer, and actress from California. Her twin sister, Taytum Fisher, is involved in those same activities. Taytum and Oakley are the firstborn daughters of YouTube stars Kyler Fisher and Madison Fisher (neé Bontempo). Their family YouTube channel, Kyler&Mad, boasts over 3.5 million subscribers. It was on this channel that fans got to see the twins take their first dance class in the summer of 2019 at The Rage Dance Complex. Madison stated that it had always been her dream for her girls to become dancers.
Professional Work
Television
| Year | Series | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Pretty Little Liars | Lily DiLaurentis-Fields | 1 episode |
| The Ellen DeFeneres Show | herself | ||
| 2018 | Days of Our Lives | Holly Jonas | 5 episodes; role shared with Taytum |
| 2019 | Pretty Little Liars: The Perfectionists | Lily DiLaurentis-Fields | 1 episode |