Brynn Rumfallo: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
No edit summary
imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
Line 297: Line 297:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2f8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 305: Line 305:
| style="text-align: center; " |Songbird
| style="text-align: center; " |Songbird
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Dylynn Jones]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Dylynn Jones]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trio
Line 313: Line 313:
| style="text-align: center; " |Anything
| style="text-align: center; " |Anything
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Addison Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Addison Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Minneapolis)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Minneapolis)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio
Line 321: Line 321:
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |My Conscience
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |My Conscience
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio
Line 338: Line 338:
| style="text-align: center; " |Mirror Image
| style="text-align: center; " |Mirror Image
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |[[JoJo Siwa]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[JoJo Siwa]]
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (San Fransisco)
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (San Fransisco)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trio
Line 345: Line 345:
| style="text-align: center; " |Pop Princesses
| style="text-align: center; " |Pop Princesses
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Sarah Hunt]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Sarah Hunt]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]]
| style="text-align: center; " |NYDE (Long Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |NYDE (Long Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio
Line 352: Line 352:
| style="text-align: center; " |Prettier Than Poison
| style="text-align: center; " |Prettier Than Poison
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kalani Hilliker]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kalani Hilliker]]
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio
Line 359: Line 359:
| style="text-align: center; " |Scary Sweetheart
| style="text-align: center; " |Scary Sweetheart
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Yadiel Figueroa
| style="text-align: center; " |Yadiel Figueroa
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Dream NDC (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |Dream NDC (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Overall Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Overall Duet/Trio
Line 366: Line 366:
| style="text-align: center; " |The Bad Deed
| style="text-align: center; " |The Bad Deed
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Lilliana Ketchman]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Lilliana Ketchman]]
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Innovation Dance Competition (Oxnard)
| style="text-align: center; " |Innovation Dance Competition (Oxnard)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio
Line 373: Line 373:
| style="text-align: center; " |The Odd Couple
| style="text-align: center; " |The Odd Couple
| style="text-align: center; " |Character
| style="text-align: center; " |Character
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kendall Vertes]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kendall Vertes]]
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Lawndale)
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Lawndale)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio
Line 380: Line 380:
| style="text-align: center; " |Together as One
| style="text-align: center; " |Together as One
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Van Nuys)
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Van Nuys)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio
Line 387: Line 387:
| style="text-align: center; " |War and Peace
| style="text-align: center; " |War and Peace
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]]
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Calabasas)
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Calabasas)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio
Line 395: Line 395:
| style="text-align: center; " |Each Other
| style="text-align: center; " |Each Other
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kendall Vertes]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kendall Vertes]]
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Duet/Trio
Line 402: Line 402:
| style="text-align: center; " |My Shadow and Me
| style="text-align: center; " |My Shadow and Me
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kendall Vertes]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kendall Vertes]]
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio
Line 409: Line 409:
| style="text-align: center; " |Snap That
| style="text-align: center; " |Snap That
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Camryn Bridges]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Camryn Bridges]]
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Fresno)
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Fresno)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio
Line 416: Line 416:
| style="text-align: center; " |The Finish Line
| style="text-align: center; " |The Finish Line
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kendall Vertes]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kendall Vertes]]
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2017
| style="text-align: center; " |Each other
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kendall Vertes]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC in Anaheim California
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio
|}
|}
Line 436: Line 428:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2f8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 444: Line 436:
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Glory
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Glory
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Duet/Trio
Line 461: Line 453:
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Songbird
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Songbird
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Duet/Trio
Line 484: Line 476:
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Embers
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Embers
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio
Line 498: Line 490:
| style="text-align: center; " |The World is Ours
| style="text-align: center; " |The World is Ours
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Xpression (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |Xpression (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio
Line 506: Line 498:
| style="text-align: center; " |Blackbirds
| style="text-align: center; " |Blackbirds
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]]
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Augora Hills)
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Augora Hills)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Duet/Trio