Roxie Harper: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|affiliations = World of Dance | |affiliations = World of Dance <br> MTA Kids | ||
|dance studios = The Base Dance Center | |dance studios = The Base Dance Center | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = | |parents = | ||
|siblings = | |siblings = | ||
|friends = | |friends =[[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Kayla Kalbfleisch]] | ||
}}'''Roxie Harper Onellion''' (born on June 9, 2011) is a young dancer who trains at The Base Dance Center. | }}'''Roxie Harper Onellion''' (born on June 9, 2011) is a young dancer who trains at The Base Dance Center. | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Genie in a Bottle | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|24/7 (LA) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekicks Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems<br />(Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Pure Imagination | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Adrenaline | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekicks Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPstarts Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in JUMPstarts Solos<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Boots Were<br />Made for Walking | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Meteorite | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Say My Name | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Little Bird | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Take It | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Drifting Down | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mellow Yellow | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 46: | Line 171: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||