Roxie Harper: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|parents = | |parents = | ||
|siblings = | |siblings = | ||
|friends =[[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Kayla Kalbfleisch]] | |friends =[[Cami Voorhees]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Kayla Kalbfleisch]] | ||
}}'''Roxie Harper Onellion''' (born on June 9, 2011) is a young dancer who trains at The Base Dance Center. | }}'''Roxie Harper Onellion''' (born on June 9, 2011) is a young dancer who trains at The Base Dance Center. | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Meteorite | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Contemporary | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Imagine (LA) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Imagine Dance<br />Power Pak<br />Technique Award | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 8<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Power Pak<br />Clean & Precise | |||
|- | |||
|Revive | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstarts Solos<br />Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in PeeWee Solos<br />Judge's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Say My Name | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Tap | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 97: | Line 112: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (LA) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 8 Tap Solos<br />Power Pak<br />Clean & Precise | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in PeeWee Solos<br />Judge's Pick | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2020 | | rowspan="8" |2020 | ||
| Line 129: | Line 147: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Anchorage) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | | rowspan="8" |2021 | ||
| Line 172: | Line 190: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showbiz (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 182: | Line 200: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showbiz (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||