Roxie Harper: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|parents = | |parents = | ||
|siblings = | |siblings = | ||
|friends =[[Cami Voorhees]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Kayla Kalbfleisch]] | |friends =[[Cami Voorhees]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Ellie Smith]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Isabella Pinkston]] <br> [[Kayla Kalbfleisch]] <br> [[Leighton Werner]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Valadie Cammack]] <br> [[JT Church]] | ||
}}'''Roxie Harper Onellion''' (born on June 9, 2011) is a young dancer who trains at The Base Dance Center. | }}'''Roxie Harper Onellion''' (born on June 9, 2011) is a young dancer who trains at The Base Dance Center. | ||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1167/act/25/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim) - Say My Name]</ref> | |KAR Nationals<br />(Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1167/act/25/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim) - Say My Name]</ref> | ||
| | |Secondary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (LA) | |Imagine (LA) | ||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 8 Tap Solos<br />Power Pak<br />Clean & Precise | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 8 Tap Solos<br />Power Pak<br />Clean & Precise | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />( | |The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in PeeWee Solos<br />Judge's Pick | |3<sup>rd</sup> in PeeWee Solos<br />Judge's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2020 | ||
|Speaking in Taps | |||
|Tap | |||
|KAR Virtual World<br />Championship Tap Series | |||
|Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Little Bird | | rowspan="4" |Little Bird | ||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | | rowspan="4" |Tap | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Tap Solos<br />TDX Scholarships<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Virtual World<br />Championship Tap Series | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 139: | Line 144: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Jazz Solos<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 150: | Line 155: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Drifting Down | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 162: | Line 167: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Pre-Junior Solos<br />Solo Icon | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Pre-Junior Solos<br />Solo Icon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Mellow Yellow | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 176: | Line 193: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Vow | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Adrenaline | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (LA) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Vidlik | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Beginning | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||