Roxie Harper: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = | |parents = | ||
|siblings = | |siblings =Jagger Liam Onellion | ||
|friends = [[Cami Voorhees]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Ellie Smith]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Isabella Pinkston]] <br> [[Kayla Kalbfleisch]] <br> [[Leighton Werner]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Valadie Cammack]] <br> [[JT Church]] | |friends = [[Cami Voorhees]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Ellie Smith]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Isabella Pinkston]] <br> [[Kayla Kalbfleisch]] <br> [[Leighton Werner]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Valadie Cammack]] <br> [[JT Church]] | ||
}}'''Roxie Harper Onellion''' (born on June 9, 2011) is a young dancer who trains at The Base Dance Center. | }}'''Roxie Harper Onellion''' (born on June 9, 2011) is a young dancer who trains at The Base Dance Center. | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
|Top 12 | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Vow | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|Adrenaline (LA) | |Adrenaline (LA) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Ultimate Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Ultimate Platinum | ||
| Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | ||
| rowspan=" | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Vidlik | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 222: | Line 225: | ||
|Runner-Up Mini Protege | |Runner-Up Mini Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | ||
| rowspan=" | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Beginning | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1541/act/201/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Gabriel) - The Beginning]</ref> | |KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1541/act/201/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Gabriel) - The Beginning]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
| Line 232: | Line 238: | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" |2023 | | rowspan="11" |2023 | ||