Naomi Wei: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2016 | |||
|Take to the Sky | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2017 | |||
|Je T'aime | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Shadows | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 15:27, 14 October 2019
Naomi Wei (born on June 19, 2008) is a young dancer from New Jersey, who trains at Studio L dance studio in Hoboken.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Take to the Sky | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
| 2017 | Je T'aime | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
| Shadows | Open | Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|