Naomi Wei: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="18"|2017 | ||
|The Prayer | | rowspan="2"|The Prayer | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
|Gabriella Brillon<br />Jordan Friedland<br />Aubrey Gibson<br />Chariel Jazlene Hiciano<br />Hailey Mullen<br />Charli Stephan<br />Mischa Strashnov | | rowspan="2"|Gabriella Brillon<br />Jordan Friedland<br />Aubrey Gibson<br />Chariel Jazlene Hiciano<br />Hailey Mullen<br />Charli Stephan<br />Mischa Strashnov | ||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Heart of Courage | |Showbiz (Hackensack) | ||
|Contemporary | | | ||
|Gabriella Brillon<br />Chloe Paige Cerreti-Naudin<br />Sophia Gallagher<br />Julia Lindskog<br />Isabella Pliskin<br />Mischa Strashnov | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|Heart of Courage | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Gabriella Brillon<br />Chloe Paige Cerreti-Naudin<br />Sophia Gallagher<br />Julia Lindskog<br />Isabella Pliskin<br />Mischa Strashnov | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Whatcha Waiting For | |Showbiz (Hackensack) | ||
|Jazz | | | ||
|Taylor Capra<br />Paloma Esposito<br />Jordan Friedland<br />Aubrey Gibson<br />Chariel Jazlene Hiciano<br />Hailey Mullen<br />Charli Stephan<br />Mischa Strashnov | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|Whatcha Waiting For | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Taylor Capra<br />Paloma Esposito<br />Jordan Friedland<br />Aubrey Gibson<br />Chariel Jazlene Hiciano<br />Hailey Mullen<br />Charli Stephan<br />Mischa Strashnov | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Funky Town | |Showbiz (Hackensack) | ||
|Jazz | | | ||
|Liv Augendre<br />Amalia Batlle<br />Mia Bezalel<br />Gabriella Brillon<br />Leonor Carvalho<br />Cole Danzker Epstein<br />Aubrey Gibson<br />Sydney Lambert<br />Hailey Mullen<br />Rebecca Perez<br />Chloe Rousseau<br />Mischa Strashnov | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|Funky Town | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Liv Augendre<br />Amalia Batlle<br />Mia Bezalel<br />Gabriella Brillon<br />Leonor Carvalho<br />Cole Danzker Epstein<br />Aubrey Gibson<br />Sydney Lambert<br />Hailey Mullen<br />Rebecca Perez<br />Chloe Rousseau<br />Mischa Strashnov | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Material Girl | |Showbiz (Hackensack) | ||
|Jazz | | | ||
|Taylor Capra<br />Skylar Colvin<br />Claire Conover<br />Kaelah Dealwis<br />Paloma Esposito<br />Jordan Friedland<br />Aubrey Gibson<br />Chariel Jazlene Hiciano<br />Avery Martinez<br />Julia Sciarra<br />Carla Segarra<br />Camryn Rae Smith<br />Charli Stephan<br />Ava Sullivan<br />[[Mikaela Wei]]<br />Romane Zorea | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|Material Girl | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Taylor Capra<br />Skylar Colvin<br />Claire Conover<br />Kaelah Dealwis<br />Paloma Esposito<br />Jordan Friedland<br />Aubrey Gibson<br />Chariel Jazlene Hiciano<br />Avery Martinez<br />Julia Sciarra<br />Carla Segarra<br />Camryn Rae Smith<br />Charli Stephan<br />Ava Sullivan<br />[[Mikaela Wei]]<br />Romane Zorea | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Large Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Large Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|My Name is No | |Showbiz (Hackensack) | ||
|Hip Hop | | | ||
|Amalia Batlle<br />Gabriella Brillon<br />Taylor Capra<br />Kaelah Dealwis<br />Paloma Esposito<br />Jordan Friedland<br />Aubrey Gibson<br />Chariel Jazlene Hiciano<br />Sydney Lambert<br />Hailey Mullen<br />Rebecca Perez<br />Chloe Rousseau<br />Camryn Rae Smith<br />Charli Stephan<br />Mischa Strashnov<br />[[Mikaela Wei]] | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|My Name is No | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2"|Amalia Batlle<br />Gabriella Brillon<br />Taylor Capra<br />Kaelah Dealwis<br />Paloma Esposito<br />Jordan Friedland<br />Aubrey Gibson<br />Chariel Jazlene Hiciano<br />Sydney Lambert<br />Hailey Mullen<br />Rebecca Perez<br />Chloe Rousseau<br />Camryn Rae Smith<br />Charli Stephan<br />Mischa Strashnov<br />[[Mikaela Wei]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Bugle Boy | |Showbiz (Hackensack) | ||
|Tap | | | ||
|Liv Augendre<br />Amalia Batlle<br />Mia Bezalel<br />Gabriella Brillon<br />Taylor Capra<br />Skylar Colvin<br />Claire Conover<br />Cole Danzker Epstein<br />Kaelah Dealwis<br />Paloma Esposito<br />Jordan Friedland<br />Aubrey Gibson<br />Chariel Jazlene Hiciano<br />Sydney Lambert<br />Avery Martinez<br />Hailey Mullen<br />Rebecca Perez<br />Chloe Rousseau<br />Julia Sciarra<br />Carla Segarra<br />Camryn Rae Smith<br />Charli Stephan<br />Mischa Strashnov<br />Romane Zorea | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|Bugle Boy | |||
| rowspan="2"|Tap | |||
| rowspan="2"|Liv Augendre<br />Amalia Batlle<br />Mia Bezalel<br />Gabriella Brillon<br />Taylor Capra<br />Skylar Colvin<br />Claire Conover<br />Cole Danzker Epstein<br />Kaelah Dealwis<br />Paloma Esposito<br />Jordan Friedland<br />Aubrey Gibson<br />Chariel Jazlene Hiciano<br />Sydney Lambert<br />Avery Martinez<br />Hailey Mullen<br />Rebecca Perez<br />Chloe Rousseau<br />Julia Sciarra<br />Carla Segarra<br />Camryn Rae Smith<br />Charli Stephan<br />Mischa Strashnov<br />Romane Zorea | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|America | |Showbiz (Hackensack) | ||
|Jazz | | | ||
|Liv Augendre<br />Amalia Batlle<br />Mia Bezalel<br />Gabriella Brillon<br />Taylor Capra<br />Skylar Colvin<br />Claire Conover<br />Cole Danzker Epstein<br />Kaelah Dealwis<br />Paloma Esposito<br />Jordan Friedland<br />Aubrey Gibson<br />Chariel Jazlene Hiciano<br />Sydney Lambert<br />Avery Martinez<br />Hailey Mullen<br />Rebecca Perez<br />Chloe Rousseau<br />Julia Sciarra<br />Carla Segarra<br />Camryn Rae Smith<br />Charli Stephan<br />Mischa Strashnov<br />Ava Sullivan<br />[[Mikaela Wei]]<br />Romane Zorea | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|America | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Liv Augendre<br />Amalia Batlle<br />Mia Bezalel<br />Gabriella Brillon<br />Taylor Capra<br />Skylar Colvin<br />Claire Conover<br />Cole Danzker Epstein<br />Kaelah Dealwis<br />Paloma Esposito<br />Jordan Friedland<br />Aubrey Gibson<br />Chariel Jazlene Hiciano<br />Sydney Lambert<br />Avery Martinez<br />Hailey Mullen<br />Rebecca Perez<br />Chloe Rousseau<br />Julia Sciarra<br />Carla Segarra<br />Camryn Rae Smith<br />Charli Stephan<br />Mischa Strashnov<br />Ava Sullivan<br />[[Mikaela Wei]]<br />Romane Zorea | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Let it Be | |Showbiz (Hackensack) | ||
|Lyrical | | | ||
|Liv Augendre<br />Amalia Batlle<br />Mia Bezalel<br />Stella Borelli<br />Gabriella Brillon<br />Chloe Paige Cerreti-Naudin<br />Cole Danzker Epstein<br />Isabella Delgado<br />Jordan Friedland<br />Amelia Gallagher<br />Sophia Gallagher<br />Aubrey Gibson<br />Mia Griggs<br />Rachel Hubbard<br />Sydney Lambert<br />Julia Lindskog<br />Avery Martinez<br />Hailey Mullen<br />Rebecca Perez<br />Isabella Pliskin<br />Chloe Rousseau<br />Madalena Silva<br />Mischa Strashnov<br />Charlotte Stroff<br />Nicole Vij | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|Let it Be | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Liv Augendre<br />Amalia Batlle<br />Mia Bezalel<br />Stella Borelli<br />Gabriella Brillon<br />Chloe Paige Cerreti-Naudin<br />Cole Danzker Epstein<br />Isabella Delgado<br />Jordan Friedland<br />Amelia Gallagher<br />Sophia Gallagher<br />Aubrey Gibson<br />Mia Griggs<br />Rachel Hubbard<br />Sydney Lambert<br />Julia Lindskog<br />Avery Martinez<br />Hailey Mullen<br />Rebecca Perez<br />Isabella Pliskin<br />Chloe Rousseau<br />Madalena Silva<br />Mischa Strashnov<br />Charlotte Stroff<br />Nicole Vij | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2018 | |Showbiz (Hackensack) | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="11"|2018 | |||
|You & I | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Amalia Batlle<br />Gabriella Brillon<br />Hailey Mullen<br />Jordan Friedland<br />Kaelah Dealwis<br />Mischa Strashnov<br />Rebecca Perez | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|One Day I'll Fly Away | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Chloe Paige Ceretti-Naudin<br />Gabriella Brillon<br />Isabella Delgado<br />Isabella Pliskin<br />Kaelah Dealwis<br />Maya Steinfeld<br />Mischa Strashnov | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Sugar Babies | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Aubrey Gibson<br />Avery Martinez<br />Charli Stephan<br />Eva Ducci<br />Jordan Friedland<br />Kaelah Dealwis<br />Paloma Esposito<br />Taylor Capra | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Anywhere But Here | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Avery Martinez<br />Gabriella Brillon<br />Jordan Friedland<br />Kaelah Dealwis<br />[[Mikaela Wei]]<br />Mischa Strashnov<br />Paloma Esposito<br />Rebecca Perez | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Eye on the Sparrow | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Amalia Batlle<br />Avery Martinez<br />Chloe Paige Ceretti-Naudin<br />Gabriella Brillon<br />Jordan Friedland<br />Kaelah Dealwis<br />Maya Steinfeld<br />[[Mikaela Wei]]<br />Mischa Strashnov<br />Paloma Esposito<br />Rebecca Perez | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|What the World Needs Now | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Amalia Batlle<br />Amber Dennison<br />Aubrey Gibson<br />Ava Rogers<br />Avery Martinez<br />Camryn Rae Smith<br />Chariel Jazlene Hiciano<br />Charli Stephan<br />Eva Ducci<br />Gabriella Brillon<br />Jordan Friedland<br />Julia Sciarra<br />Kaelah Dealwis<br />[[Mikaela Wei]]<br />Mischa Strashnov<br />Paloma Esposito<br />Rebecca Perez<br />Skylar Colvin<br />Stella Townsend<br />Sydney Lambert<br />Taylor Capra | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Barbie Girl | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Amalia Batlle<br />Amber Dennison<br />Aubrey Gibson<br />Ava Rogers<br />Avery Martinez<br />Camila Pena<br />Camryn Rae Smith<br />Carla Segarra<br />Chariel Jazlene Hiciano<br />Charli Stephan<br />Chloe Manoukian<br />Chloe Rousseau<br />Gabriella Brillon<br />Hailey Mullen<br />Jordan Friedland<br />Julia Sciarra<br />Kaelah Dealwis<br />Layla Attiyah<br />[[Mikaela Wei]]<br />Mischa Strashnov<br />Paloma Esposito<br />Rebecca Perez<br />Skylar Colvin<br />Stella Townsend<br />Sydney Lambert<br />Sydney Vander Schauw<br />Taylor Capra | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rumble | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Never Walk Alone | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rock Around the Clock | |||
|Tap | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Conga | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||