Naomi Wei: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
mNo edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 11: Line 11:
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|dance studios = Studio L
|dance studios = Studio L
}}'''Naomi Wei''' (born on June 19, 2008) is a young dancer from New Jersey, who trains at Studio L dance studio in Hoboken.
|parents=Austin Wei (father) <br> Amy Wei (mother)|siblings=[[Mikaela Wei]] (sister)}}'''Naomi Wei''' (born on June 19, 2008) is a young dancer from New Jersey, who trains at Studio L dance studio in Hoboken.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 32: Line 32:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Meadowlands)
|Starpower (Meadowlands)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6"|2017
| rowspan="7" |2017
| rowspan="4"|Je T'aime
| rowspan="5" |Je T'aime
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4"|Team Larkin
| rowspan="5" |Team Larkin
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick)
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Hackensack)
|Showbiz (Hackensack)
|
|-
|Starpower (Meadowlands)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 59: Line 62:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|2018
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="2"|Hushabye Mountain
| rowspan="3" |Hushabye Mountain
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Team Larkin
| rowspan="3" |Team Larkin
|Showbiz (Hackensack)
|Showbiz (Hackensack)
|
|
|-
|Starpower (Meadowlands)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville)
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2019
| rowspan="2" |2018-9
|The Queen
| rowspan="2" |The Queen
|Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
|Team Larkin
| rowspan="2" |Team Larkin
|Starpower (Meadowlands)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Starpower
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City)
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior Starpower
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior Starpower
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
|Lord, Is It Mine
|Lord, Is It Mine
|Lyrical
|Lyrical