Mikaela Wei: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8"|2017 | ||
| | |Baby Face | ||
|Tap | |||
|Aava Lokre<br />Abby Tuckman<br />Addison Stimpfle<br />Ahana Sheth<br />Alexandra Rosenberg<br />Ava Sullivan<br />Estelle Newsom<br />Lea Fluchaire<br />Lily-Rose Hubert<br />Maya Steinfeld<br />Mayla Gregory<br />Mia Kotlov-Rempel<br />Mikayla Colvin<br />Ngaira McGovern<br />Riley Simons<br />Rose Simons<br />Shayna Fried | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Mermaid Party | |||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Taylor Capra<br />Skylar Colvin<br />Claire Conover<br />Kaelah Dealwis<br />Paloma Esposito<br />Jordan Friedland<br />Aubrey Gibson<br />Chariel Jazlene Hiciano<br />Avery Martinez<br />Julia Sciarra<br />Carla Segarra<br />Camryn Rae Smith<br />Charli Stephan<br />Ava Sullivan<br />[[Naomi Wei]]<br />Romane Zorea | |Aava Lokre<br />Abby Tuckman<br />Addison Stimpfle<br />Ahana Sheth<br />Alexandra Rosenberg<br />Ava Sullivan<br />Estelle Newsom<br />Lea Fluchaire<br />Lily-Rose Hubert<br />Maya Steinfeld<br />Mayla Gregory<br />Mia Kotlov-Rempel<br />Mikayla Colvin<br />Ngaira McGovern<br />Riley Simons<br />Rose Simons<br />Shayna Fried | ||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Material Girl | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Taylor Capra<br />Skylar Colvin<br />Claire Conover<br />Kaelah Dealwis<br />Paloma Esposito<br />Jordan Friedland<br />Aubrey Gibson<br />Chariel Jazlene Hiciano<br />Avery Martinez<br />Julia Sciarra<br />Carla Segarra<br />Camryn Rae Smith<br />Charli Stephan<br />Ava Sullivan<br />[[Naomi Wei]]<br />Romane Zorea | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Large Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Large Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|My Name is No | |Showbiz (Hackensack) | ||
|Hip Hop | | | ||
|Amalia Batlle<br />Gabriella Brillon<br />Taylor Capra<br />Kaelah Dealwis<br />Paloma Esposito<br />Jordan Friedland<br />Aubrey Gibson<br />Chariel Jazlene Hiciano<br />Sydney Lambert<br />Hailey Mullen<br />Rebecca Perez<br />Chloe Rousseau<br />Camryn Rae Smith<br />Charli Stephan<br />Mischa Strashnov<br />[[Naomi Wei]] | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|My Name is No | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2"|Amalia Batlle<br />Gabriella Brillon<br />Taylor Capra<br />Kaelah Dealwis<br />Paloma Esposito<br />Jordan Friedland<br />Aubrey Gibson<br />Chariel Jazlene Hiciano<br />Sydney Lambert<br />Hailey Mullen<br />Rebecca Perez<br />Chloe Rousseau<br />Camryn Rae Smith<br />Charli Stephan<br />Mischa Strashnov<br />[[Naomi Wei]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|America | |Showbiz (Hackensack) | ||
|Jazz | | | ||
|Liv Augendre<br />Amalia Batlle<br />Mia Bezalel<br />Gabriella Brillon<br />Taylor Capra<br />Skylar Colvin<br />Claire Conover<br />Cole Danzker Epstein<br />Kaelah Dealwis<br />Paloma Esposito<br />Jordan Friedland<br />Aubrey Gibson<br />Chariel Jazlene Hiciano<br />Sydney Lambert<br />Avery Martinez<br />Hailey Mullen<br />Rebecca Perez<br />Chloe Rousseau<br />Julia Sciarra<br />Carla Segarra<br />Camryn Rae Smith<br />Charli Stephan<br />Mischa Strashnov<br />Ava Sullivan<br />[[Naomi Wei]]<br />Romane Zorea | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|America | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Liv Augendre<br />Amalia Batlle<br />Mia Bezalel<br />Gabriella Brillon<br />Taylor Capra<br />Skylar Colvin<br />Claire Conover<br />Cole Danzker Epstein<br />Kaelah Dealwis<br />Paloma Esposito<br />Jordan Friedland<br />Aubrey Gibson<br />Chariel Jazlene Hiciano<br />Sydney Lambert<br />Avery Martinez<br />Hailey Mullen<br />Rebecca Perez<br />Chloe Rousseau<br />Julia Sciarra<br />Carla Segarra<br />Camryn Rae Smith<br />Charli Stephan<br />Mischa Strashnov<br />Ava Sullivan<br />[[Naomi Wei]]<br />Romane Zorea | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="10"|2018 | |||
|Isn't She Lovely | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Aubrey Gibson<br />Chariel Jazlene Hiciano<br />Charli Stephan<br />Eva Ducci<br />Julia Sciarra<br />Maya Steinfeld<br />Paloma Esposito<br />Taylor Capra | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Happy and You Know It | |||
|Tap | |||
|Aava Lokre<br />Alexandra Rosenberg<br />Audrey Wilder<br />Ava Sullivan<br />Aviva Zaroff<br />Daniela Pulido<br />Dylan Fleming<br />Maya Steinfeld<br />Mayla Gregory<br />Mikayla Colvin<br />Norah Battle<br />Riley Dunbabin<br />Shayna Fried<br />Tia Gosser | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Second Star | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Aava Lokre<br />Alexandra Rosenberg<br />Audrey Wilder<br />Ava Sullivan<br />Aviva Zaroff<br />Daniela Pulido<br />Dylan Fleming<br />Maya Steinfeld<br />Mayla Gregory<br />Mikayla Colvin<br />Norah Battle<br />Riley Dunbabin<br />Shayna Fried<br />Tia Gosser | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Born to be Wild | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Aava Lokre<br />Alexandra Rosenberg<br />Audrey Wilder<br />Ava Sullivan<br />Aviva Zaroff<br />Daniela Pulido<br />Dylan Fleming<br />Maya Steinfeld<br />Mayla Gregory<br />Mikayla Colvin<br />Norah Battle<br />Riley Dunbabin<br />Shayna Fried<br />Tia Gosser | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Anywhere But Here | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Avery Martinez<br />Gabriella Brillon<br />Jordan Friedland<br />Kaelah Dealwis<br />[[Mikaela Wei]]<br />Mischa Strashnov<br />[[Naomi Wei]]<br />Paloma Esposito<br />Rebecca Perez | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Eye on the Sparrow | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Amalia Batlle<br />Avery Martinez<br />Chloe Paige Ceretti-Naudin<br />Gabriella Brillon<br />Jordan Friedland<br />Kaelah Dealwis<br />Maya Steinfeld<br />[[Mikaela Wei]]<br />Mischa Strashnov<br />[[Naomi Wei]]<br />Paloma Esposito<br />Rebecca Perez | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|What the World Needs Now | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Amalia Batlle<br />Amber Dennison<br />Aubrey Gibson<br />Ava Rogers<br />Avery Martinez<br />Camryn Rae Smith<br />Chariel Jazlene Hiciano<br />Charli Stephan<br />Eva Ducci<br />Gabriella Brillon<br />Jordan Friedland<br />Julia Sciarra<br />Kaelah Dealwis<br />[[Mikaela Wei]]<br />Mischa Strashnov<br />[[Naomi Wei]]<br />Paloma Esposito<br />Rebecca Perez<br />Skylar Colvin<br />Stella Townsend<br />Sydney Lambert<br />Taylor Capra | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Barbie Girl | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Amalia Batlle<br />Amber Dennison<br />Aubrey Gibson<br />Ava Rogers<br />Avery Martinez<br />Camila Pena<br />Camryn Rae Smith<br />Carla Segarra<br />Chariel Jazlene Hiciano<br />Charli Stephan<br />Chloe Manoukian<br />Chloe Rousseau<br />Gabriella Brillon<br />Hailey Mullen<br />Jordan Friedland<br />Julia Sciarra<br />Kaelah Dealwis<br />Layla Attiyah<br />[[Mikaela Wei]]<br />Mischa Strashnov<br />[[Naomi Wei]]<br />Paloma Esposito<br />Rebecca Perez<br />Skylar Colvin<br />Stella Townsend<br />Sydney Lambert<br />Sydney Vander Schauw<br />Taylor Capra | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rumble | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Never Walk Alone | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||