Mikaela Wei: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Mikaela Wei | |name = Mikaela Wei | ||
|image = File:Mikaela Wei.jpg | |image = File:Mikaela Wei 2023.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 11 | |age = 11 | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|parents = Austin Wei (father) <br> Amy Wei (mother) | |parents = Austin Wei (father) <br> Amy Wei (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Naomi Wei]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Naomi Wei]] (sister) | ||
}}'''Mikaela Wei''' (born on November 22, 2010) is a young dancer from New Jersey, who trains at Studio L dance studio in Hoboken. | |titles=''see below''|friends=[[Maya Steinfeld]]}}'''Mikaela Wei''' (born on November 22, 2010) is a young dancer from New Jersey, who trains at Studio L dance studio in Hoboken. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Team Larkin | | rowspan="2" |Team Larkin | ||
|Starpower (Atlantic City) | |Starpower (Atlantic City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
|World Dance Pageant | |World Dance Pageant | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|Team Larkin | |Team Larkin | ||
|Starpower (Kenilworth) | |Starpower (Kenilworth) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Miss Petite Starpower | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Starpower | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rain On My Parade | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |Team Larkin | |||
|Imagine (Sparta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Musical Theatre Solos<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5-Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (East Brunswick) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Musical Theatre Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Starpower<br />5-Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2021-2 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Golden Slumbers | |||
| rowspan="9" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="9" |Team Larkin | |||
|Imagine (Sparta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 9 Lyrical Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Starpower<br />5-Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (East Brunswick) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 9 Lyrical Solos<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5-Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Warren) | |||
|Teen Con10der | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Island) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Atlantic City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (NYC) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Ballet Class | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|I'm A Brass Band | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Long Island) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 70: | Line 121: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Wind Beneath | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Naomi Wei]] | ||
| | |Imagine (Sparta) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 D/T Technique Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10 Lyrical Duets/Trios<br />5-Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (East Brunswick) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10 Open Duets/Trios<br />5-Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="7" |If I Could | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |[[Naomi Wei]] | |||
|Starpower (East Brunswick) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Island) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Atlantic City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (NYC) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Meadowlands) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 91: | Line 170: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||