Taytum Ruckle: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="7"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="7"|Quakes | |||
| rowspan="7"|Specialty | |||
| rowspan="7"|Jeanine Taddeo | |||
| rowspan="7"|[[Jadyn Rayne]] | |||
|Dupree Dance | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Diamond | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starbound | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Fierce | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Celebrity Dance | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Starpower | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Inferno Dance | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:20, 8 October 2019
Taytum Ruckle (born on October 13, 2008) is a young dancer, who trains at the Rock Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Unknown | Starbound | 1st in Mini Solos | ||
| 2016 | Where's My Flock! | Aspire (Mt. George) | 1st in Mini Solos | ||
| Countdown | |||||
| DancerPalooza | |||||
| From Dust | Aspire (Mt. George) | 1st in Mini Solos | |||
| Countdown | |||||
| DancerPalooza | |||||
| 2017 | Interstellar | Dupree Dance | 1st in Mini Solos Diamond | ||
| Starbound | 3rd in Mini Solos | ||||
| Fierce | |||||
| Jump Minis | |||||
| Celebrity Dance | |||||
| Starpower | |||||
| Inferno Dance | 1st in Mini Solos Platnum | ||||
| Where Are You | Celebrity Dance | ||||
| Starpower | |||||
| Inferno Dance | Platnum | ||||
| 2018 | Charms | ||||
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Quakes | Specialty | Jeanine Taddeo | Jadyn Rayne | Dupree Dance | 1st in Mini Duets/Trios Diamond |
| Starbound | ||||||
| Fierce | ||||||
| Jump (Las Vegas) | ||||||
| Celebrity Dance | ||||||
| Starpower | ||||||
| Inferno Dance |