Taytum Ruckle: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| rowspan="5"|2018 | | rowspan="5"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="5"|Charms | | rowspan="5"|Charms | ||
| rowspan="5"| | | rowspan="5"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5"|Quinn Callahan | | rowspan="5"|Quinn Callahan | ||
|Jump | |Jump | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="6"|2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="5"|Cathedral in the Desert | ||
| | | rowspan="5"|Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="5"| | ||
| | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |NUVO (Mesa) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |24/7 (Denver) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Worst of the Worst | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:42, 9 October 2019
Taytum Ruckle (born on October 13, 2008) is a young dancer, who trains at the Rock Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Unknown | Starbound | 1st in Mini Solos | ||
| 2016 | Where's My Flock! | Aspire (Mt. George) | 1st in Mini Solos | ||
| Countdown | |||||
| DancerPalooza | |||||
| From Dust | Aspire (Mt. George) | 1st in Mini Solos | |||
| Countdown | |||||
| DancerPalooza | |||||
| 2017 | Interstellar | Dupree Dance | 1st in Mini Solos Diamond | ||
| Starbound | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| Fierce | 3rd in Mini Solos | ||||
| Jump (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Celebrity Dance | |||||
| Starpower | |||||
| Inferno Dance | 1st in Mini Solos Platnum | ||||
| Where Are You | Celebrity Dance | ||||
| Starpower | |||||
| Inferno Dance | Platnum | ||||
| 2018 | Charms | Contemporary | Quinn Callahan | Jump | 8th in Mini Solos |
| Radix Nationals | |||||
| KAR | 3rd in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||||
| 24/7 | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2019 | Cathedral in the Desert | Contemporary | Jump (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Mini Solos | |
| Radix (Provo) | 4th in Mini Solos On the Edge | ||||
| Radix Nationals | |||||
| NUVO (Mesa) | 7th in Mini Solos | ||||
| 24/7 (Denver) | |||||
| Worst of the Worst | Contemporary | The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Quakes | Specialty | Jeanine Taddeo | Jadyn Rayne | Dupree Dance | 1st in Mini Duets/Trios Diamond |
| Starbound | ||||||
| Fierce | ||||||
| Jump (Las Vegas) | ||||||
| Celebrity Dance | ||||||
| Starpower | ||||||
| Inferno Dance |