Morgan Turner: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="2"|2018 | ||
|Colors of the Wind | | rowspan="2"|Colors of the Wind | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2019 | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|Go the Distance | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|Lyrical | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="3"|2019 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Go the Distance | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Sapphire Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 53: | Line 62: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2019 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 00:13, 12 November 2019
Morgan Jean Turner (born on November 9, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at the Orange Country Pacific Arts Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Colors of the Wind | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |
| Showstopper WCF | 9th in Mini Solos | ||||
| 2019 | Go the Distance | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 8th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 4th in Primary 6-8 Solos | ||||
| 2nd in Petite Sapphire Solos |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Hero | Jazz | Ashley Issa Ariella Troung |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 4th in Little League Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | |||||