Morgan Turner: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="3"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Villains | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Harper Burton<br />Faith Chung<br />Gandohm Ghaffari<br />Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Monica Liu<br />Jillian Mahan<br />Helena Olaerts<br />Brady Reuss<br />Jordyn Rockett<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />Andrea Valdez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3"|2019 | | rowspan="3"|2019 | ||
| | |My Heart Will Go On | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Ariella Truong<br />Avery Olson<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Dylan Reuss<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Liana Li | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Sapphire Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |All Aboard | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Addy Morgan<br />Alexa Reyes<br />Alexandra Collins<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Gandohm Ghaffari<br />Harper Burton<br />Isabella Schmidt-Yu<br />Olive O'Connell | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Sapphire Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Will of Oz | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />Grace Howerton<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Harper Burton<br />Helena Olaerts<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Jillian Mahan<br />Jordyn Rockett<br />Madelyn Bartolo<br />Michele Lam<br />Monica Liu<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:28, 12 November 2019
Morgan Jean Turner (born on November 9, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at the Orange Country Pacific Arts Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Colors of the Wind | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |
| Showstopper WCF | 9th in Mini Solos | ||||
| 2019 | Go the Distance | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 8th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 4th in Primary 6-8 Solos | ||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 2nd in Petite Sapphire Solos |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Hero | Jazz | Ashley Issa Ariella Troung |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 4th in Little League Duets/Trios |
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Villains | Jazz | Madelyn Bartolo Harper Burton Faith Chung Gandohm Ghaffari Ariel Lantz-Loza Monica Liu Jillian Mahan Helena Olaerts Brady Reuss Jordyn Rockett Jessie Saigusa Robert Smith Everleigh Soutas Andrea Valdez Sara Von Rotz |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 7th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups |
| Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 7th in Mini Large Groups | ||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | |||||
| 2019 | My Heart Will Go On | Lyrical | Ariella Truong Avery Olson Brinley Lowe Cerys Cogswell Charlotte Delong Dylan Reuss Leighton Godlewski Liana Li |
Showbiz (Riverside) | 3rd in Mini Sapphire Small Groups |
| All Aboard | Jazz | Addy Morgan Alexa Reyes Alexandra Collins Charlotte Delong Gandohm Ghaffari Harper Burton Isabella Schmidt-Yu Olive O'Connell |
Showbiz (Riverside) | 1st in Petite Sapphire Small Groups | |
| Will of Oz | Jazz | Alyssa Mastroianni Ariel Lantz-Loza Brady Reuss Everleigh Soutas Grace Howerton Grace Montano Harper Burton Helena Olaerts Jessie Saigusa Jillian Mahan Jordyn Rockett Madelyn Bartolo Michele Lam Monica Liu Robert Smith Sara Von Rotz |
Showbiz (Riverside) | 1st in Petite Ruby Large Groups |