Morgan Turner: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Sapphire Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Sapphire Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Will of Oz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />Grace Howerton<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Harper Burton<br />Helena Olaerts<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Jillian Mahan<br />Jordyn Rockett<br />Madelyn Bartolo<br />Michele Lam<br />Monica Liu<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
Revision as of 01:35, 12 November 2019
Morgan Jean Turner (born on November 9, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at the Orange Country Pacific Arts Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Colors of the Wind | Lyrical | Rachel Ruhe | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Solos |
| Showstopper WCF | 9th in Mini Solos | ||||
| 2019 | Go the Distance | Lyrical | Candice McCarty | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 8th in Future Hall of Famer Solos |
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 4th in Primary 6-8 Solos | ||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 2nd in Petite Sapphire Solos |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Hero | Jazz | Ashley Issa Ariella Troung |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 4th in Little League Duets/Trios |
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | What a Wonderful World | Lyrical | Avery Amat Harper Burton Cerys Cogswell Brinley Lowe Avery Olson |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place |
| Walk the Dinosaur | Jazz | Avery Amat Harper Burton Cerys Cogswell Brinley Lowe Avery Olson |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | |
| Beauty and the Beast | Open | Many Dancers | MOVE (Pomona) | 2nd in Teen Lines | |
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Teen Lines | ||||
| KAR | 1st in Teen Lines | ||||
| 2018 | When You Wish | Lyrical | Avery Amat Harper Burton Cerys Cogswell Charlotte Delong Brinley Lowe Avery Olson Ariella Troung Andrea Valdez |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 7th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups |
| Welcome to Bedrock | Jazz | Avery Amat Harper Burton Cerys Cogswell Charlotte Delong Brinley Lowe Avery Olson Ariella Troung Andrea Valdez |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| Villains | Jazz | Madelyn Bartolo Harper Burton Faith Chung Gandohm Ghaffari Ariel Lantz-Loza Monica Liu Jillian Mahan Helena Olaerts Brady Reuss Jordyn Rockett Jessie Saigusa Robert Smith Everleigh Soutas Andrea Valdez Sara Von Rotz |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 7th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 7th in Mini Large Groups | ||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | |||||
| 2019 | My Heart Will Go On | Lyrical | Ariella Truong Avery Olson Brinley Lowe Cerys Cogswell Charlotte Delong Dylan Reuss Leighton Godlewski Liana Li |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 2nd in Little League Small Groups |
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 3rd in Mini Sapphire Small Groups | ||||
| All Aboard | Jazz | Addy Morgan Alexa Reyes Alexandra Collins Charlotte Delong Gandohm Ghaffari Harper Burton Isabella Schmidt-Yu Olive O'Connell |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | |
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 1st in Petite Sapphire Small Groups | ||||
| Will of Oz | Jazz | Alyssa Mastroianni Ariel Lantz-Loza Brady Reuss Everleigh Soutas Grace Howerton Grace Montano Harper Burton Helena Olaerts Jessie Saigusa Jillian Mahan Jordyn Rockett Madelyn Bartolo Michele Lam Monica Liu Robert Smith Sara Von Rotz |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | |
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | 1st in Primary 6-8 Small Groups | ||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 1st in Petite Ruby Large Groups |