Morgan Turner: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 63: Line 63:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 70: Line 71:
|What a Wonderful World
|What a Wonderful World
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|Avery Amat<br />Harper Burton<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Avery Olson
|Avery Amat<br />Harper Burton<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Avery Olson
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Line 76: Line 78:
|Walk the Dinosaur
|Walk the Dinosaur
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|Avery Amat<br />Harper Burton<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Avery Olson
|Avery Amat<br />Harper Burton<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Avery Olson
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Line 82: Line 85:
| rowspan="3"|Beauty and the Beast
| rowspan="3"|Beauty and the Beast
| rowspan="3"|Open
| rowspan="3"|Open
| rowspan="3"|OCPAA
| rowspan="3"|Many Dancers
| rowspan="3"|Many Dancers
|MOVE (Pomona)
|MOVE (Pomona)
Line 95: Line 99:
|When You Wish
|When You Wish
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|Avery Amat<br />Harper Burton<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Avery Olson<br />Ariella Troung<br />Andrea Valdez
|Avery Amat<br />Harper Burton<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Avery Olson<br />Ariella Troung<br />Andrea Valdez
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Line 101: Line 106:
|Welcome to Bedrock
|Welcome to Bedrock
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|Avery Amat<br />Harper Burton<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Avery Olson<br />Ariella Troung<br />Andrea Valdez
|Avery Amat<br />Harper Burton<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Avery Olson<br />Ariella Troung<br />Andrea Valdez
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Line 107: Line 113:
| rowspan="3"|Villains
| rowspan="3"|Villains
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|Candice McCarty<br />& Rachel Miller
| rowspan="3"|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Harper Burton<br />Faith Chung<br />Gandohm Ghaffari<br />Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Monica Liu<br />Jillian Mahan<br />Helena Olaerts<br />Brady Reuss<br />Jordyn Rockett<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />Andrea Valdez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
| rowspan="3"|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Harper Burton<br />Faith Chung<br />Gandohm Ghaffari<br />Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Monica Liu<br />Jillian Mahan<br />Helena Olaerts<br />Brady Reuss<br />Jordyn Rockett<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />Andrea Valdez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Line 118: Line 125:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="10"|2019
| rowspan="10"|2019
| rowspan="2"|My Heart Will Go On
| rowspan="3"|My Heart Will Go On
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Ariella Truong<br />Avery Olson<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Dylan Reuss<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Liana Li
| rowspan="3"|Rachel Miller
| rowspan="3"|Ariella Truong<br />Avery Olson<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Dylan Reuss<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Liana Li
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (Riverside)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 5 Mini Primary Lyrical Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
Line 129: Line 140:
| rowspan="2"|All Aboard
| rowspan="2"|All Aboard
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Candice McCarty
| rowspan="2"|Addy Morgan<br />Alexa Reyes<br />Alexandra Collins<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Gandohm Ghaffari<br />Harper Burton<br />Isabella Schmidt-Yu<br />Olive O'Connell
| rowspan="2"|Addy Morgan<br />Alexa Reyes<br />Alexandra Collins<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Gandohm Ghaffari<br />Harper Burton<br />Isabella Schmidt-Yu<br />Olive O'Connell
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|High Gold
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
Line 138: Line 150:
| rowspan="3"|Will of Oz
| rowspan="3"|Will of Oz
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|Rachel Miller
| rowspan="3"|[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />Grace Howerton<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Harper Burton<br />Helena Olaerts<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Jillian Mahan<br />Jordyn Rockett<br />Madelyn Bartolo<br />Michele Lam<br />Monica Liu<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
| rowspan="3"|[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />Grace Howerton<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Harper Burton<br />Helena Olaerts<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Jillian Mahan<br />Jordyn Rockett<br />Madelyn Bartolo<br />Michele Lam<br />Monica Liu<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)