Morgan Turner: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Colors of the Wind | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Rachel Ruhe | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3"|2019 | | rowspan="3"|2019 | ||
Revision as of 18:38, 12 November 2019
Morgan Jean Turner (born on November 9, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at the Orange Country Pacific Arts Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Colors of the Wind | Lyrical | Rachel Ruhe | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Solos |
| Showstopper WCF | 9th in Mini Solos | ||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | |||||
| 2019 | Go the Distance | Lyrical | Candice McCarty | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 8th in Future Hall of Famer Solos |
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 4th in Primary 6-8 Solos | ||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 2nd in Petite Sapphire Solos |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Hero | Jazz | Ashley Issa Ariella Troung |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 4th in Little League Duets/Trios |
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | What a Wonderful World | Lyrical | Avery Amat Harper Burton Cerys Cogswell Brinley Lowe Avery Olson |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | |
| Walk the Dinosaur | Jazz | Avery Amat Harper Burton Cerys Cogswell Brinley Lowe Avery Olson |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | ||
| Beauty and the Beast | Open | OCPAA | Many Dancers | MOVE (Pomona) | 2nd in Teen Lines | |
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Teen Lines | |||||
| KAR | 1st in Teen Lines | |||||
| 2018 | When You Wish | Lyrical | Avery Amat Harper Burton Cerys Cogswell Charlotte Delong Brinley Lowe Avery Olson Ariella Troung Andrea Valdez |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 7th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| Welcome to Bedrock | Jazz | Avery Amat Harper Burton Cerys Cogswell Charlotte Delong Brinley Lowe Avery Olson Ariella Troung Andrea Valdez |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Villains | Jazz | Candice McCarty & Rachel Miller |
Madelyn Bartolo Harper Burton Faith Chung Gandohm Ghaffari Ariel Lantz-Loza Monica Liu Jillian Mahan Helena Olaerts Brady Reuss Jordyn Rockett Jessie Saigusa Robert Smith Everleigh Soutas Andrea Valdez Sara Von Rotz |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 7th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 7th in Mini Large Groups | |||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | ||||||
| 2019 | My Heart Will Go On | Lyrical | Rachel Miller | Ariella Truong Avery Olson Brinley Lowe Cerys Cogswell Charlotte Delong Dylan Reuss Leighton Godlewski Liana Li |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 2nd in Little League Small Groups |
| KAR (Riverside) | 2nd in Age 5 Mini Primary Lyrical Groups | |||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 3rd in Mini Sapphire Small Groups | |||||
| All Aboard | Jazz | Candice McCarty | Addy Morgan Alexa Reyes Alexandra Collins Charlotte Delong Gandohm Ghaffari Harper Burton Isabella Schmidt-Yu Olive O'Connell |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | High Gold | |
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 1st in Petite Sapphire Small Groups | |||||
| Will of Oz | Jazz | Rachel Miller | Alyssa Mastroianni Ariel Lantz-Loza Brady Reuss Everleigh Soutas Grace Howerton Grace Montano Harper Burton Helena Olaerts Jessie Saigusa Jillian Mahan Jordyn Rockett Madelyn Bartolo Michele Lam Monica Liu Robert Smith Sara Von Rotz |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | |
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | 1st in Primary 6-8 Small Groups | |||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 1st in Petite Ruby Large Groups |