Sydney Foertsch: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2016 | |||
|Betty Boop | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Smile | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | |||
|1000 Years | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Daddy | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="4"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Feed the Birds | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Stuff Like That There | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:25, 10 November 2019
Sydney Foertsch (born on December 12) is a young dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center with her sister Lynsey.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Betty Boop | Musical Theater | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | did not place | |
| 2017 | Smile | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | 7th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | 9th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||||
| 2018 | 1000 Years | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | did not place | |
| Daddy | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | did not place | ||
| 2019 | Feed the Birds | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Columbus) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Stuff Like That There | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Columbus) | 6th in Junior Solos | ||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|