Sydney Foertsch: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Sydney Foertsch | |name = Sydney Foertsch | ||
|image = File:Sydney Foertsch | |image = File:Sydney Foertsch 3.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = 14 | ||
|birthdate = December 12, 2008 | |birthdate = December 12, 2008 | ||
|height = 5'2'' | |height = 5'2'' | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Feed the Birds | | rowspan="4" |Feed the Birds | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Lisa Curatolo | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NexStar | |NexStar (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NexStar | |NexStar (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="10" |2021 | ||
|Oh So Quiet | |Oh So Quiet | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |NUVO (Indianapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mein Herr | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lisa Curatolo | |||
|NexStar (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Even the Winds<br />& Rain Obey Him | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lisa Curatolo | |||
|NexStar (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Indianapolis) | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |After Midnight | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lisa Curatolo | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Indianapolis) | |||
|Top 24 | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Chicago) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Zou Bisou | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lisa Curatolo | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Chicago) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|That's Life | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |} | ||