Sydney Kelly: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Sapphire Solos<br />Platinum | |6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Sapphire Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |The Blessing | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Countdown (Phoenix) | |Countdown (Phoenix) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Most Photogenic<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />6<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance<br />Most Photogenic Junior | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Gilbert) | |Spotlight (Gilbert) | ||
|Diamond | |Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Forever Young | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos<br />Scholarship<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Beauty | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE (Gilbert) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />MOVE Award | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Oh My! | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|MOVE (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Flight | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jessica Maxwell | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lighthouse | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Live | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2021 | |||
|Le Jazz Hot | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Perish | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Nick Meola | ||
| | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spotlight (Gilbert) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |You Are The Reason | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
| | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spotlight (Gilbert) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="9" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Bury Down | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Nick Meola | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |The End of Love | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |24/7 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Amorphous | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Holly Ryder<br />Robinson | ||
| | |24/7 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:15, 20 December 2022

Sydney Violet Kelly (born on December 22, 2009) is a young dancer, who trains at the Club Dance Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | A Dream is a Wish | MOVE (Phoenix) | 8th in Mini Solos High Gold | ||
| Showbiz (Phoenix) | 6th in Petite Sapphire Solos Platinum | ||||
| 2017 | The Blessing | Lyrical | Countdown (Phoenix) | 7th in Mini Solos Most Photogenic Platinum | |
| KAR (Mesa) | 6th in Secondary 8 & Under Solos 6th Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance Most Photogenic Junior | ||||
| Spotlight (Gilbert) | Diamond | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| 2018 | Forever Young | Lyrical | In10sity (Phoenix) | 3rd in Elite Mini Solos Scholarship High Gold | |
| Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||||
| KAR (Phoenix) | 7th in Primary 8 & Under Solos 3rd Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| KAR (Mesa) | 7th in Primary 8 & Under Solos 5th Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| 2019 | Beauty | Contemporary | Jaycee Wilkins | KAR (Mesa) | 12th in Secondary 9-11 Solos |
| MOVE (Gilbert) | 9th in Junior Solos MOVE Award | ||||
| 24/7 | |||||
| NUVO | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| Oh My! | Musical Theatre | Jaycee Wilkins | MOVE (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Musical Theatre Solos Platinum | |
| KAR (Mesa) | 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Solos 1st in Junior Musical Theatre Solos 1st Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| Flight | Contemporary | Jessica Maxwell | KAR (Mesa) | 13th in Secondary 9-11 Solos 4th Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| 2020 | Lighthouse | Open | Chelsea Jennings | Showbiz (Phoenix) | |
| Jump | |||||
| NUVO | |||||
| The Dance Awards Live | |||||
| 2021 | Le Jazz Hot | Jazz | Jaycee Wilkins | Rainbow (Mesa) | |
| Perish | Contemporary | Nick Meola | KAR (Mesa) | ||
| Rainbow (Mesa) | |||||
| Starpower | |||||
| Spotlight (Gilbert) | |||||
| You Are The Reason | Lyrical | Jennifer Peterson | KAR (Mesa) | ||
| Rainbow (Mesa) | |||||
| Starpower | |||||
| Spotlight (Gilbert) | |||||
| NUVO | |||||
| 2022 | Bury Down | Contemporary | Nick Meola | ||
| The End of Love | Lyrical | 24/7 | |||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| Amorphous | Holly Ryder Robinson |
24/7 | |||
| NUVO | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |