Sydney Kelly: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Sapphire Solos<br />Platinum | |6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Sapphire Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |The Blessing | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|Countdown (Phoenix) | |Countdown (Phoenix) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Most Photogenic<br />Platinum | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Most Photogenic<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix 2) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Mini Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| Line 34: | Line 37: | ||
|Spotlight (Gilbert) | |Spotlight (Gilbert) | ||
|Diamond | |Diamond | ||
|- | |||
|Shine | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Forever Young | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" | | ||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos<br />Scholarship<br /> | |High Gold | ||
|- | |||
|MOVE (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix 1) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos<br />Scholarship<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix 2) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos<br />Scholarship<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
| | |High Gold | ||
|- | |||
|Spotlight | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss Spotlight | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Phoenix) | |KAR (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 54: | Line 75: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Beauty | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |12<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
| Line 64: | Line 85: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />MOVE Award | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />MOVE Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|High Five in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Oh My! | ||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MOVE (Phoenix) | |MOVE (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Solos<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Solos<br />Platinum | ||
Revision as of 15:16, 20 December 2022

Sydney Violet Kelly (born on December 22, 2009) is a young dancer, who trains at the Club Dance Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | A Dream is a Wish | MOVE (Phoenix) | 8th in Mini Solos High Gold | ||
| Showbiz (Phoenix) | 6th in Petite Sapphire Solos Platinum | ||||
| 2017 | The Blessing | Lyrical | Countdown (Phoenix) | 7th in Mini Solos Most Photogenic Platinum | |
| In10sity (Phoenix 2) | 7th in Elite Mini Solos High Gold | ||||
| KAR (Mesa) | 6th in Secondary 8 & Under Solos 6th Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance Most Photogenic Junior | ||||
| Spotlight (Gilbert) | Diamond | ||||
| Shine | 7th in Mini Solos High Gold | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| 2018 | Forever Young | Lyrical | 24/7 (Glendale) | High Gold | |
| MOVE (Phoenix) | 7th in Mini Solos Platinum | ||||
| In10sity (Phoenix 1) | 3rd in Elite Mini Solos Scholarship Platinum | ||||
| In10sity (Phoenix 2) | 3rd in Elite Mini Solos Scholarship Platinum | ||||
| Act 1 Talent | 1st in Mini Solos Platinum | ||||
| Showbiz (Phoenix) | High Gold | ||||
| Spotlight | 3rd in Petite Solos Petite Miss Spotlight | ||||
| KAR (Phoenix) | 7th in Primary 8 & Under Solos 3rd Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| KAR (Mesa) | 7th in Primary 8 & Under Solos 5th Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| 2019 | Beauty | Contemporary | Jaycee Wilkins | KAR (Mesa) | 12th in Secondary 9-11 Solos |
| MOVE (Gilbert) | 9th in Junior Solos MOVE Award | ||||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 10th in Junior Solos | ||||
| 24/7 (Glendale) | High Five in Jazz | ||||
| NUVO (Bellevue) | 6th in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| Oh My! | Musical Theatre | Jaycee Wilkins | Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| MOVE (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Musical Theatre Solos Platinum | ||||
| KAR (Mesa) | 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Solos 1st in Junior Musical Theatre Solos 1st Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| Flight | Contemporary | Jessica Maxwell | KAR (Mesa) | 13th in Secondary 9-11 Solos 4th Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| 2020 | Lighthouse | Open | Chelsea Jennings | Showbiz (Phoenix) | |
| Jump | |||||
| NUVO | |||||
| The Dance Awards Live | |||||
| 2021 | Le Jazz Hot | Jazz | Jaycee Wilkins | Rainbow (Mesa) | |
| Perish | Contemporary | Nick Meola | KAR (Mesa) | ||
| Rainbow (Mesa) | |||||
| Starpower | |||||
| Spotlight (Gilbert) | |||||
| You Are The Reason | Lyrical | Jennifer Peterson | KAR (Mesa) | ||
| Rainbow (Mesa) | |||||
| Starpower | |||||
| Spotlight (Gilbert) | |||||
| NUVO | |||||
| 2022 | Bury Down | Contemporary | Nick Meola | ||
| The End of Love | Lyrical | 24/7 | |||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| Amorphous | Holly Ryder Robinson |
24/7 | |||
| NUVO | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |