Jump to content

Sydney Kelly: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 60: Line 60:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos<br />Scholarship<br />Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos<br />Scholarship<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Act 1 Talent
|Act 1 Talent (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
Line 75: Line 75:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2019
| rowspan="14" |2019
| rowspan="6" |Beauty
| rowspan="7" |Beauty
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="7" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|12<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|12<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|MOVE (Gilbert)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />MOVE Award
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Act 1 Talent (Phoenix)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Solos<br />Most Photogenic<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|High Five in Jazz
|High Five in Jazz
|-
|MOVE (Gilbert)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />MOVE Award
|-
|-
|NUVO (Bellevue)
|NUVO (Bellevue)
Line 97: Line 100:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Oh My!
| rowspan="5" |Oh My!
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="4" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|
|-
|-
|MOVE (Phoenix)
|Act 1 Talent (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Solos<br />Platinum
|High Gold
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary<br />Miss Petite Dance
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary<br />Miss Petite Dance
|-
|MOVE (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
Line 225: Line 231:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2019
|Partner in Crime
|
|
|
|Makena Erickson<br />Bella Fernandez<br />Aften Harris<br />Brielle Langowski<br />Isabella Beasley<br />Madyson Barney<br />Posey Harris<br />Sierra Lilly<br />Lexi Diaz<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />Mirah Charley<br />Sayler Conover<br />Ava Goodman<br />Brinklee Grako<br />Kanon Greer<br />Lisa Nelson<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />London Skiba<br />Blake Tischler<br />Lexi Wahlberg<br />CJ Dolce
|
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|Makena Erickson<br />Bella Fernandez<br />Aften Harris<br />Brielle Langowski<br />Isabella Beasley<br />Madyson Barney<br />Posey Harris<br />Sierra Lilly<br />Lexi Diaz<br />Alexis Alvarez<br />Mirah Charley<br />Sayler Conover<br />Ava Goodman<br />Brinklee Grako<br />Kanon Greer<br />Lisa Nelson<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />London Skiba<br />Blake Tischler<br />Lexi Wahlberg<br />CJ Dolce
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|
|
|}
|}



Revision as of 15:30, 20 December 2022

Sydney Violet Kelly (born on December 22, 2009) is a young dancer, who trains at the Club Dance Studio.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2016 A Dream is a Wish MOVE (Phoenix) 8th in Mini Solos
High Gold
Showbiz (Phoenix) 6th in Petite Sapphire Solos
Platinum
2017 The Blessing Lyrical Countdown (Phoenix) 7th in Mini Solos
Most Photogenic
Platinum
In10sity (Phoenix 2) 7th in Elite Mini Solos
High Gold
KAR (Mesa) 6th in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
6th Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
Most Photogenic Junior
Spotlight (Gilbert) Diamond
Shine 7th in Mini Solos
High Gold
The Dance Awards
(Las Vegas)
2018 Forever Young Lyrical 24/7 (Glendale) High Gold
MOVE (Phoenix) 7th in Mini Solos
Platinum
In10sity (Phoenix 1) 3rd in Elite Mini Solos
Scholarship
Platinum
In10sity (Phoenix 2) 3rd in Elite Mini Solos
Scholarship
Platinum
Act 1 Talent (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Solos
Platinum
Showbiz (Phoenix) High Gold
Spotlight 3rd in Petite Solos
Petite Miss Spotlight
KAR (Phoenix) 7th in Primary 8 & Under Solos
3rd Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
KAR (Mesa) 7th in Primary 8 & Under Solos
5th Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
2019 Beauty Contemporary Jaycee Wilkins KAR (Mesa) 12th in Secondary 9-11 Solos
Showstopper (Phoenix) 10th in Junior Solos
Act 1 Talent (Phoenix) 5th in Junior Solos
1st in Junior Musical Theatre Solos
Most Photogenic
Platinum
24/7 (Glendale) High Five in Jazz
MOVE (Gilbert) 9th in Junior Solos
2nd in Contemporary Solos
MOVE Award
NUVO (Bellevue) 6th in Mini Solos
Runner-Up Mini
Female BreakOut Artist
The Dance Awards
(Las Vegas)
Oh My! Musical Theatre Jaycee Wilkins Showstopper (Phoenix)
Act 1 Talent (Phoenix) High Gold
KAR (Mesa) 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Solos
1st in Junior Musical Theatre Solos
1st Runner-Up for Secondary
Miss Petite Dance
MOVE (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Musical Theatre Solos
Platinum
The Dance Awards
(Las Vegas)
Flight Contemporary Jessica Maxwell KAR (Mesa) 13th in Secondary 9-11 Solos
4th Runner-Up for Secondary
Miss Petite Dance
The Dance Awards
(Las Vegas)
2020 Lighthouse Open Chelsea Jennings Showbiz (Phoenix)
Jump
NUVO
The Dance Awards Live
2021 Le Jazz Hot Jazz Jaycee Wilkins Rainbow (Mesa)
Perish Contemporary Nick Meola KAR (Mesa)
Rainbow (Mesa)
Starpower
Spotlight (Gilbert)
You Are The Reason Lyrical Jennifer Peterson KAR (Mesa)
Rainbow (Mesa)
Starpower
Spotlight (Gilbert)
NUVO
2022 Bury Down Contemporary Nick Meola
The End of Love Lyrical 24/7
The Dance Awards
(Las Vegas)
Amorphous Holly Ryder
Robinson
24/7
NUVO
The Dance Awards
(Las Vegas)

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2019 Partner in Crime Makena Erickson
Bella Fernandez
Aften Harris
Brielle Langowski
Isabella Beasley
Madyson Barney
Posey Harris
Sierra Lilly
Lexi Diaz
Alexis Alvarez
Mirah Charley
Sayler Conover
Ava Goodman
Brinklee Grako
Kanon Greer
Lisa Nelson
Colby Rich
McKenzie Robinson
London Skiba
Blake Tischler
Lexi Wahlberg
CJ Dolce
Showbiz (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Super Groups

Additional Page

Sydney Kelly/Gallery