Patience Hughes: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStart Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Mesa) | |NUVO (Mesa) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2020 | | rowspan="9" |2020 | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] &<br />[[Summer O’Haver]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] &<br />[[Summer O’Haver]] | ||
|NUVO (Kansas City) | |NUVO (Kansas City) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |24/7 (Dallas) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Dallas) | |Jump (Dallas) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |You Are My Sunshine | | rowspan="3" |You Are My Sunshine | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
|Dark Side | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Savages | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|NYCDA Nationals<br />(Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Absence | | rowspan="2" |Absence | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 (Albuquerque) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |He's a Dream | | rowspan="4" |He's a Dream | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Kiley Forrest | ||
|NYCDA Nationals<br />(Phoenix) | |NYCDA Nationals<br />(Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 138: | Line 150: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Meadowlands) | |24/7 (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Glendale) | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2023 | | rowspan="9" |2023 | ||
| Line 148: | Line 160: | ||
| | | | ||
|Radix (Westminster) | |Radix (Westminster) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Slave | | rowspan="3" |Slave | ||
| Line 157: | Line 169: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 169: | Line 181: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Glendale) | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||