Olivia Manship: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | ====with Ms. Lisa's Dance==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 145: | Line 146: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |2016 | ||
|Flintstones | |||
| | |||
|AJ Laudicina<br />Angelina Laudicina<br />Avery Walker<br />Emma Alexander<br />Gracelyn Kirkner<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Leilani Mclean<br />Naomi Stracey<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Rio Williams<br />Sadie Stephenson<br />Taylor Williams | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|} | |||
====with New Level Dance Company==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="21"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="3"|This Moment Changes Everything | | rowspan="3"|This Moment Changes Everything | ||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3"|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Presley Frye<br /> | | rowspan="3"|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Maia-Joyce Smyl | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | ||
| Line 160: | Line 179: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Swallow | | rowspan="3"|Swallow | ||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | | rowspan="3"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3"|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Presley Frye<br /> | | rowspan="3"|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Maia-Joyce Smyl | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | ||
| Line 172: | Line 191: | ||
| rowspan="3"|River Deep | | rowspan="3"|River Deep | ||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3"|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Presley Frye<br /> | | rowspan="3"|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Maia-Joyce Smyl | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | ||
| Line 184: | Line 203: | ||
| rowspan="3"|It's Raining Men | | rowspan="3"|It's Raining Men | ||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3"|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Reese Edlund<br />Presley Frye<br />Mimi Intriago<br /> | | rowspan="3"|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Reese Edlund<br />Presley Frye<br />Mimi Intriago<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Rheem Masaood<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Maia-Joyce Smyl | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | ||
| Line 196: | Line 215: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Under the Water | | rowspan="3"|Under the Water | ||
| rowspan="3"|Open | | rowspan="3"|Open | ||
| rowspan="3"|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Reese Edlund<br />Olivia Gray<br />Mimi Intriago<br /> | | rowspan="3"|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Reese Edlund<br />Olivia Gray<br />Mimi Intriago<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Rheem Masaood<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Josie O'Brien<br />Maia-Joyce Smyl<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />Ava Weissman | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | ||
| Line 208: | Line 227: | ||
| rowspan="3"|When She Came Back | | rowspan="3"|When She Came Back | ||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3"|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Reese Edlund<br />Presley Frye<br />Mimi Intriago<br /> | | rowspan="3"|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Reese Edlund<br />Presley Frye<br />Mimi Intriago<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Rheem Masaood<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Josie O'Brien<br />Maia-Joyce Smyl<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />Ava Weissman | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | ||
| Line 229: | Line 248: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="20"|2020 | |||
|Soldier | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Lily Hackney<br />Reagan Hess<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Avianna McKenna<br />Maia-Joyce Smyl | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Heaven | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Lily Hackney<br />Lainey Hess<br />Reagan Hess<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Avianna McKenna<br />Maia-Joyce Smyl | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Unknown Astronaut 1961 | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Lily Hackney<br />Reagan Hess<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Avianna McKenna<br />Maia-Joyce Smyl | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Out of the Mud | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Lily Hackney<br />Reagan Hess<br />Jersey Judge<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Avianna McKenna<br />Maia-Joyce Smyl | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Uni Sub | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Reese Braga<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Lily Hackney<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Lainey Hess<br />Reagan Hess<br />Jersey Judge<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Avianna McKenna<br />Maia-Joyce Smyl | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Over the Love | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Rachel Carter<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Olivia Gray<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Megan Myers<br />Josie O'Brien<br />Kobi-Skye Padgett<br />Grace Socher<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />Hayley Van Wagner<br />Ava Weissman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|What is Love | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Marley Abrunzo<br />Diora Demarse<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Olivia Gray<br />Mimi Itraiago<br />Kenzie Karges<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Rheem Masaood<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Josie O'Brien<br />Kobi-Skye Padgett<br />Maia-Joyce Smyl<br />Grace Socher<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />Ava Weissman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Danger Zone | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||