Reese Braga: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="6" |2020 | ||
|The Hanging Tree | | rowspan="3" |The Hanging Tree | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Ashley Grimes | | rowspan="3" |Ashley Grimes | ||
|Legacy | |Legacy | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> Overall<br />Platinum | |5<sup>th</sup> Overall<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shake the Ground (Tampa) | ||
|Believe | | | ||
|Lyrical | |- | ||
|Ashley Massicotte | |Shake the Ground (Jacksonville) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Believe | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ashley Massicotte | |||
|Legacy | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Jacksonville) | |Shake the Ground (Jacksonville) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Shakers Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Shakers Solos | ||
Revision as of 06:28, 10 December 2020

Reese Braga (born on May 23, 2013) is a young dancer who trains at the New Level Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Close Your Eyes | Lyrical | Ashley Massicotte | 24/7 | |
| 2020 | The Hanging Tree | Contemporary | Ashley Grimes | Legacy | 5th Overall Platinum |
| Shake the Ground (Tampa) | |||||
| Shake the Ground (Jacksonville) | |||||
| Believe | Lyrical | Ashley Massicotte | Legacy | ||
| Shake the Ground (Tampa) | |||||
| Shake the Ground (Jacksonville) | 2nd in Petite Shakers Solos | ||||
| 2021 | Rule the World | Specialty | 24/7 | 7th Overall |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|