Reese Braga: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |The Hanging Tree | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Ashley Grimes | ||
|Legacy | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> | |5<sup>th</sup> Mini Competitive Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shake the Ground (Tampa) | |Shake the Ground (Tampa) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Shakers Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Jacksonville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Believe | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Ashley Massicotte | ||
|Legacy | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 42: | Line 45: | ||
|Shake the Ground (Jacksonville) | |Shake the Ground (Jacksonville) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Shakers Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Shakers Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
| Line 56: | Line 62: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="4" |What a Feeling | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lainey Hess | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Tampa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shakers Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Jacksonville) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:38, 10 December 2020

Reese Braga (born on May 23, 2013) is a young dancer who trains at the New Level Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Close Your Eyes | Lyrical | Ashley Massicotte | 24/7 | |
| 2020 | The Hanging Tree | Contemporary | Ashley Grimes | Legacy (Lakeland) | 5th Mini Competitive Solos Platinum |
| Shake the Ground (Tampa) | 5th in Petite Shakers Solos | ||||
| Shake the Ground (Jacksonville) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Believe | Lyrical | Ashley Massicotte | Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
| Shake the Ground (Tampa) | |||||
| Shake the Ground (Jacksonville) | 2nd in Petite Shakers Solos | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 2nd in Little League Solos | ||||
| 2021 | Rule the World | Specialty | 24/7 | 7th Overall |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | What a Feeling | Lyrical | Lainey Hess | Legacy (Lakeland) | |
| Shake the Ground (Tampa) | 1st in Petite Shakers Duets/Trios | ||||
| Shake the Ground (Jacksonville) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Little League Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|