Reese Braga: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | | rowspan="5" |2020 | ||
| Line 128: | Line 142: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 07:01, 10 December 2020

Reese Braga (born on May 23, 2013) is a young dancer who trains at the New Level Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Close Your Eyes | Lyrical/Contemporary | Ashley Massicotte | 24/7 (Orlando) | 8th in Sidekick Solos |
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | 2nd in Mini Sapphire Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Orlando) | 9th in Mini Solos | ||||
| 2020 | The Hanging Tree | Contemporary | Ashley Grimes | Legacy (Lakeland) | 5th Mini Competitive Solos Platinum |
| Shake the Ground (Tampa) | 5th in Petite Shakers Solos | ||||
| Shake the Ground (Jacksonville) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Believe | Lyrical | Ashley Massicotte | Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
| Shake the Ground (Tampa) | |||||
| Shake the Ground (Jacksonville) | 2nd in Petite Shakers Solos | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 2nd in Little League Solos | ||||
| 2021 | Rule the World | Specialty | 24/7 | 7th Overall |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | What a Feeling | Lyrical | Lainey Hess | Legacy (Lakeland) | |
| Shake the Ground (Tampa) | 1st in Petite Shakers Duets/Trios | ||||
| Shake the Ground (Jacksonville) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Little League Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | |||||
| 2020 | Somewhere Over the Rainbow | Lyrical | Brooklyn Bailey Reese Braga Promise Campbell Madelyn Chalmers Natalie Frantzen Lainey Hess Jacey Judge Kyleigh Kennedy Noelle Klug |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 4th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups |
| Defying Gravity | Lyrical | Reese Braga Promise Campbell Sienna Campbell Madelyn Chalmers Natalie Frantzen Lily Hackney Serenity Hayes Lainey Hess Jacey Judge Jersey Judge Kyleigh Kennedy Noelle Klug Avianna McKenna |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |
| Swinging 60s | Jazz | Brooklyn Bailey Reese Braga Promise Campbell Sienna Campbell Madelyn Chalmers Natalie Frantzen Lily Hackney Serenity Hayes Lainey Hess Reagan Hess Jacey Judge Jersey Judge Kyleigh Kennedy Noelle Klug Avianna McKenna |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 4th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |
| Uni Sub | Contemporary | Reese Braga Sienna Campbell Isabella DiBenedetto Ella Dobler Presley Frye Lily Hackney Serenity Hayes Lainey Hess Reagan Hess Jersey Judge Gigi Lennon Olivia Manship Sarah Kate Mathews Avianna McKenna Maia-Joyce Smyl |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |
| Danger Zone | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Production Lines | |