Reese Braga: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>DazzlingDancer16 |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Close Your Eyes | | rowspan="6" |Close Your Eyes | ||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="6" |Ashley Massicotte | | rowspan="6" |Ashley Massicotte | ||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |24/7 (Orlando) | ||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|I'll Be There | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Lainey Hess]] | |||
|24Seven | |||
|2nd in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:41, 11 December 2020

Reese Braga (born on May 23, 2013) is a young dancer who trains at the New Level Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Close Your Eyes | Lyrical | Ashley Massicotte | 24/7 (Orlando) | 8th in Sidekick Solos |
| NexStar | |||||
| Revive | 4th in Mini Solos | ||||
| Radix (Tampa) | |||||
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | 2nd in Mini Sapphire Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Orlando) | 9th in Mini Solos | ||||
| 2020 | The Hanging Tree | Contemporary | Ashley Grimes | NUVO (Orlando) | 5th in NUbie Solos StandOut in Ballroom |
| Radix (Tampa) | |||||
| Legacy (Lakeland) | 5th Mini Competitive Solos Platinum | ||||
| Shake the Ground (Tampa) | 5th in Petite Shakers Solos | ||||
| Shake the Ground (Jacksonville) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Believe | Lyrical | Ashley Massicotte | NUVO (Orlando) | StandOut in Ballroom | |
| Radix (Tampa) | 7th in Rookie Solos | ||||
| Legacy (Lakeland) | |||||
| Shake the Ground (Tampa) | |||||
| Shake the Ground (Jacksonville) | 2nd in Petite Shakers Solos | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 2nd in Little League Solos | ||||
| 2021 | Rule the World | Specialty | 24/7 (Birmingham) | 7th in Mini Solos | |
| Tremaine |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | What a Feeling | Lyrical | Lainey Hess | 24/7 (Birmingham) | 1st in Sidekick Duos/Trios |
| NUVO (Orlando) | 2nd in NUbie Duos/Trios | ||||
| Legacy (Lakeland) | 2nd in Mini Competitive Duets/Trios | ||||
| Shake the Ground (Tampa) | 1st in Petite Shakers Duets/Trios | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Little League Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2021 | I'll Be There | Contemporary | Lainey Hess | 24Seven | 2nd in Mini Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Heaven on Earth | Reese Braga Promise Campbell Lainey Hess Rylee Landkammer Mya Douglas |
Showstopper (Orlando) | 6th in Mini Small Groups | |
| Aye Caramba | Avianna McKenna Jacey Judge Jersey Judge Lainey Hess Lily Hackney Natalie Frantzen Noelle Klug Promise Campbell Reagan Hess Reese Braga Rylee Landkammer Savannah Thomas Sienna Campbell |
Showstopper (Orlando) | 2nd in Mini Large Solos | ||
| 2020 | Somewhere Over the Rainbow | Lyrical | Brooklyn Bailey Reese Braga Promise Campbell Madelyn Chalmers Natalie Frantzen Lainey Hess Jacey Judge Kyleigh Kennedy Noelle Klug |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 4th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups |
| Defying Gravity | Lyrical | Reese Braga Promise Campbell Sienna Campbell Madelyn Chalmers Natalie Frantzen Lily Hackney Serenity Hayes Lainey Hess Jacey Judge Jersey Judge Kyleigh Kennedy Noelle Klug Avianna McKenna |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |
| Swinging 60s | Jazz | Brooklyn Bailey Reese Braga Promise Campbell Sienna Campbell Madelyn Chalmers Natalie Frantzen Lily Hackney Serenity Hayes Lainey Hess Reagan Hess Jacey Judge Jersey Judge Kyleigh Kennedy Noelle Klug Avianna McKenna |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 4th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |
| Uni Sub | Contemporary | Reese Braga Sienna Campbell Isabella DiBenedetto Ella Dobler Presley Frye Lily Hackney Serenity Hayes Lainey Hess Reagan Hess Jersey Judge Gigi Lennon Olivia Manship Sarah Kate Mathews Avianna McKenna Maia-Joyce Smyl |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |
| Danger Zone | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Production Lines | |