Reese Braga: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 247: | Line 247: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tremaine | |Tremaine | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |The End | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Lainey Hess]] | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 367: | Line 377: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="33" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Took the Night | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Reese Braga]]<br />Ariella Cousino<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Reese Braga]]<br />Ariella Cousino<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Champion Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Shape Shifting | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Reese Braga]]<br />Emily Core<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Reese Braga]]<br />Emily Core<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]] | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |The Giving Tree | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Champion Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Safe & Sound | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Reese Braga]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Mila Fontana<br />Lilly Mueller<br />Stella Riley<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />Katherine White | | rowspan="3" |[[Reese Braga]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Mila Fontana<br />Lilly Mueller<br />Stella Riley<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />Katherine White | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| Line 416: | Line 426: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Bottom of the River | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Champion Large Groups | ||
League of Champions | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Don't Panic | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Olivia Dobler<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Harbor Solieau<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Harbor Solieau<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Snowing | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |No Bravery | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]]<br />Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]]<br />Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Sugar Rush | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Hip-Hop | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Reese Braga]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Nadia Diblasi<br />Mila Fontana<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Maddix Marsteller<br />Lilly Mueller<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />Katherine White<br />Lauren Williams<br />Olivia Williams | | rowspan="3" |[[Reese Braga]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Nadia Diblasi<br />Mila Fontana<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Maddix Marsteller<br />Lilly Mueller<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />Katherine White<br />Lauren Williams<br />Olivia Williams | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
National League | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Champion Large Groups | |||
Rising Champions | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |You Can't Stop the Beat | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Let's Go Crazy | |||
| rowspan="3" |Production | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="16" |2023 | | rowspan="16" |2023 | ||