Jaycee Wilkins: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
In September 2015, Jaycee was diagnosed with Perthes Disease. The disease, while rare, is most common within children of ages 4-12. People with the disease have a reduced blood supply to the hip bone, causing the bone to die. Jaycee was unable to dance for a year, but began competing in group numbers with her studio again in 2017. | In September 2015, Jaycee was diagnosed with Perthes Disease. The disease, while rare, is most common within children of ages 4-12. People with the disease have a reduced blood supply to the hip bone, causing the bone to die. Jaycee was unable to dance for a year, but began competing in group numbers with her studio again in 2017. | ||
JW | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 1,144: | Line 1,146: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Emma Harris <br> Chevelle Heller <br> Hailey Jiminez <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> Selene Lombardino <br> Jayci Martz <br> Kylee Ortiz <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 1,173: | Line 1,175: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Taryn Bee <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Olivia Bell]] <br> Bizzy Bendure <br> [[Ava Check]] <br> Ainslee Gehrman <br> Claire Glessner <br> Ellisyn Granda <br> Kendra Guest <br> Laynee Hahn <br> Brinley Harris <br> Emma Harris <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> Viktoria Johnson <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> Elle McAuley <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Gabby Pulido]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> Amber Skaggs <br> Manhattan Tibbott <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Lines/Productions | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Lines/Productions | ||
| Line 1,186: | Line 1,188: | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Ballet | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Ballet | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Ballet | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Ballet | ||
| Line 1,202: | Line 1,204: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop | ||
| Line 1,215: | Line 1,217: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups | ||
| Line 1,225: | Line 1,227: | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> Ainslee Gehrman <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Cami Schroeder]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups | ||
| Line 1,244: | Line 1,246: | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Ellisyn Granda <br> Marley Heath <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Amber Skaggs]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Line 1,369: | Line 1,371: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="43" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |America | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |America | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Nathan Hirschaut]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> Raegan Lamb <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> Kali Schmeltzer <br> Jordyn Smith <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Musical Theater | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Musical Theater | ||
| Line 1,382: | Line 1,385: | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz <br> Junior 11 O'Clock Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz <br> Junior 11 O'Clock Award | ||
| Line 1,400: | Line 1,404: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Nathan Hirschaut]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> Raegan Lamb <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> Sara Nalli <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> Kali Schmeltzer <br> Jordyn Smith <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
| Line 1,406: | Line 1,411: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Best Behavior | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Randi Kemper & Hefa Leone Tuita | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Nathan Hirschaut]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> Raegan Lamb <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> Kali Schmeltzer <br> Jordyn Smith <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Hip Hop <br> Best in Studio Award <br> Teen Best of JUMP Award <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Hip Hop <br> Best in Studio Award <br> Teen Best of JUMP Award <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Diana and Actaeon | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Ballet | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Nathan Hirschaut]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> Raegan Lamb <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> Kali Scheltzer <br> Jordyn Smith <br> [[Alexis Watson]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Ballet | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Ballet | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Ballet | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Ballet | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |How Will I Know | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |In Chains | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |In Chains | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Andrew Winghart | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Nathan Hirschaut]] <br> Raegan Lamb <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> Kali Schmeltzer <br> Jordyn Smith <br> [[Alexis Watson]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines <br> High Gold Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines <br> High Gold Award | ||
| Line 1,442: | Line 1,463: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
| Line 1,448: | Line 1,470: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Hip Hop | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Hip Hop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Know You Well | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups | ||
| Line 1,456: | Line 1,479: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Luminous | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Luminous | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Travis Wall | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Travis Wall | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Nathan Hirschaut]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> Raegan Lamb <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> Sara Nalli <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> Kali Schmeltzer <br> [[Alexis Watson]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Teen Best Nu Group Award | | style="text-align: center; " |Teen Best Nu Group Award | ||
| Line 1,469: | Line 1,496: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd<sup> in Junior Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd<sup> in Junior Groups | ||
| Line 1,481: | Line 1,509: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Nathan Hirschaut]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> Kali Schmeltzer <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater | ||
| Line 1,490: | Line 1,519: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
| Line 1,499: | Line 1,529: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |This Day and Time | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Nathan Hirschaut]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | | style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups <br> 5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Variation from Don Quixote | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Nathan Hirschaut]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Ballet | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Ballet | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Ballet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Work Song | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 1,525: | Line 1,567: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |All About That Bass | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |All About That Bass | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hip | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Taryn Bee <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> Laynee Hahn <br> Emma Harris <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> Selene Lombardino <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> Abby Taylor <br> Ella Thomas <br> Kylie Thorson | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
| Line 1,540: | Line 1,583: | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Ballroom | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Ballroom | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Isabelle Boyer <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> Lexee Crandall <br> McKenna Dickson <br> Claire Glessner <br> Marley Gorman <br> Brinley Harris <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> Viktoria Johnson <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | ||
| Line 1,558: | Line 1,602: | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> Taryn Bee <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Audrey Caldwell]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> Marley Heath <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> Paetyn Kuntz <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> Jasmine Robinson <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in junior extended lines | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place in junior extended lines | ||