Jaycee Wilkins: Difference between revisions

imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
Line 995: Line 995:
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under All-Star Large Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under All-Star Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="65" style="text-align: center; " |2013
| rowspan="76" style="text-align: center; " |2013
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Large Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Large Groups
Line 1,072: Line 1,072:
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Productions
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Productions
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Glamorous Life
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Glamorous Life
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Taryn Bee <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Ava Check]] <br> Claire Glessner <br> Laynee Hahn <br> Emma Harris <br> Marley Heath <br> Chevelle Heller <br> Hailey Jiminez <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Amber Skaggs]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> and others
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Taryn Bee <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Ava Check]] <br> Claire Glessner <br> Laynee Hahn <br> Emma Harris <br> Marley Heath <br> Chevelle Heller <br> Hailey Jiminez <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Amber Skaggs]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> and others
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Lines/Productions
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Productions
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Jazz
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Here with Us
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Here with Us
Line 1,136: Line 1,145:
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Purple Rain
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Purple Rain
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Krista Barker
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Krista Barker
| style="text-align: center; " |Alyssa Bortono <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Cami Schroeder]] <br> Jordyn Smith <br> [[Alexis Watson]]
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Alyssa Bortono <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Cami Schroeder]] <br> Jordyn Smith <br> [[Alexis Watson]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American League Large Groups
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Teen Large Groups
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical <br> Best in Studio Award <br> Junior Best of JUMP Award
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines <br> Junior Best Nu Group Award
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lyrical
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Run the World
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Emma Harris <br> Chevelle Heller <br> Hailey Jiminez <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> Selene Lombardino <br> Jayci Martz <br> Kylee Ortiz <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Run the World
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Emma Harris <br> Chevelle Heller <br> Hailey Jiminez <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> Selene Lombardino <br> Jayci Martz <br> Kylee Ortiz <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]]
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Large Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Large Groups
Line 1,214: Line 1,241:
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Hip Hop
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Hip Hop
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Tears in Heaven
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Tears in Heaven
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]]
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |The Leaving Song
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |The Leaving Song
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> Ainslee Gehrman <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Cami Schroeder]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]]
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> Ainslee Gehrman <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Cami Schroeder]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
Line 1,259: Line 1,292:
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="30" style="text-align: center; " |2014
| rowspan="33" style="text-align: center; " |2014
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |A Thousand Years
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |A Thousand Years
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brooke Flores]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Hallie Reggio]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]]
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups
Line 1,278: Line 1,312:
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Brooke Flores]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]]
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Lyrical
Line 1,296: Line 1,331:
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Brooke Flores]] <br> [[Tate McRae]] <br> [[Hallie Reggio]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]]
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
Line 1,308: Line 1,344:
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Brooke Flores]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Tate McRae]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Hallie Reggio]] <br> [[Cami Schroeder]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]]
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups
Line 1,323: Line 1,360:
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brooke Flores]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Hallie Reggio]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]]
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz <br> Mini 11 O'Clock Award
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz <br> Mini 11 O'Clock Award
Line 1,341: Line 1,379:
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Say Something
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Say Something
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Brooke Flores]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
Line 1,356: Line 1,398:
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical <br> National Mini Best Performance Winner
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical <br> National Mini Best Performance Winner
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |The Pianist
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Denver)
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Krista Barker
|-
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |The Pianist
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Krista Barker
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Cami Schroeder]]
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas)