Jaycee Wilkins: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 192: Line 192:
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />National WCDE Elite Mini Female Dancer of the Year
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />National WCDE Elite Mini Female Dancer of the Year
|-
|-
| rowspan="18" style="text-align: center; " |2013
| rowspan="21" style="text-align: center; " |2013
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Beautiful Like Me
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Beautiful Like Me
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
Line 217: Line 217:
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Ooh Ooh Child
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Ooh Ooh Child
| rowspan="4"  style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="5"  style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos
Line 225: Line 225:
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa I)
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Houston)
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Houston)
Line 232: Line 235:
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Shelter
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Shelter
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
Line 244: Line 247:
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Sleep Song
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Sleep Song
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa I)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Dallas)
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Dallas)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Phoenix I)
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-