Jump to content

Milana Zamora: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 9: Line 9:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2014
| rowspan="3" |2014
|Big Noise
| rowspan="3" |Big Noise
|
| rowspan="3" |
|
|KAR (Hayward)
|KAR (Hayward)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2015
| rowspan="3" |2015
|Don't Rain On My Parade
| rowspan="3" |Don't Rain On My Parade
|
| rowspan="3" |
|
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="3" |Chicago, IL
| rowspan="3" |
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|Showstopper WCF
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|Starpower (San Jose)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 76: Line 54:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 83: Line 60:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 90: Line 66:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 97: Line 72:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 104: Line 78:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 111: Line 84:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 118: Line 90:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 125: Line 96:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 132: Line 102:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 139: Line 108:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 146: Line 114:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
Line 171: Line 131:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2015
| rowspan="4" |2015
|Let's Get Loud
| rowspan="2" |Let's Get Loud
|
| rowspan="2" |
|Kate Mazzela
| rowspan="2" |Kate Mazzela
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|
|KAR (San Jose)
|I Dreamed a Dream
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duos/Trios
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|[[Basia Rhoden]]
| rowspan="2" |I Dreamed a Dream
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Basia Rhoden]]
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|
|KAR (San Jose)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duos/Trios
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
| rowspan="2" |2016
|
| rowspan="2" |Money
|
| rowspan="2" |
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2" |Kate Mazzela
|
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|Starpower (San Jose)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duos/Trios
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2017
|
|
|
|
|
Line 336: Line 297:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2014
| rowspan="3" |2014
|Amazing Grace
|Amazing Grace
|
|
Line 343: Line 304:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|Betty Boop
|Betty Boop
|
|
Line 350: Line 310:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo
|Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo
|
|
Line 357: Line 316:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2015
| rowspan="3" |2015
|Dream Girls
|Dream Girls
|
|
Line 364: Line 323:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Performance Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Performance Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|Another Cha Cha
|Another Cha Cha
|
|
Line 371: Line 329:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|Winter Song
|Winter Song
|
|
Line 378: Line 335:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="6" |2016
| rowspan="2" |I Do
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Starpower (San Jose)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2" |California Dreamin
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Starpower (San Jose)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2" |Do Not Pass Me By
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Starpower (San Jose)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2017
|
|
|
|
Line 435: Line 420:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
Line 442: Line 432:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
Line 449: Line 444:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
Line 456: Line 456:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
Line 463: Line 468:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
Line 470: Line 480:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|

Revision as of 22:35, 26 September 2020

Milana Zamora (born on July 11, 2006) is a teenage dancer who trains at the DollHouse Dance Studio and the Dolce Dance Studio.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2014 Big Noise KAR (Hayward) 1st in Primary 8 & Under Solos
Miss Petite Dance
Showstopper (San Mateo) 3rd in Mini Solos
Platinum
Showstopper WCF 1st in Mini Solos
Double Platinum
2015 Don't Rain On My Parade KAR (San Jose) 3rd in Primary 8 & Under Solos
Miss Petite Dance
Showstopper (San Mateo) 1st in Mini Solos
Double Platinum
Showstopper WCF 4th in Junior Solos
Double Platinum
2016 Chicago, IL Showstopper (San Mateo) 4th in Junior Solos
Showstopper WCF 4th in Junior Solos
Starpower (San Jose) 4th in Intermediate 9-11 Solos

Duets/Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer(s) Competition Place Awards
2015 Let's Get Loud Kate Mazzela Showstopper (San Mateo) 1st in Mini Duos/Trios
Double Platinum
KAR (San Jose) 1st in Primary 8 & Under Duos/Trios
I Dreamed a Dream Basia Rhoden Showstopper (San Mateo) 2nd in Junior Duos/Trios
Double Platinum
KAR (San Jose) 2nd in Secondary 9-11 Duos/Trios
2016 Money Kate Mazzela Showstopper (San Mateo) 1st in Junior Duos/Trios
Starpower (San Jose) 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Duos/Trios
2017

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2013 Recipe For Love Anya Donaghy
Jaelyn Hergenreder
Jamie Wathen
Karly Jones
Showstopper (San Mateo) 4th in Mini Small Groups
Platinum
2014 Amazing Grace Grace Grech
Anya Donaghy
Macy Laird
Kate Mazzela
Karly Jones
Showstopper (San Mateo) 2nd in Mini Small Groups
Double Platinum
Betty Boop Anya Donaghy
Grace Grech
Jamie Wathen
Karly Jones
Kate Mazzela
Macy Laird
Showstopper (San Mateo) 1st in Mini Small Groups
Double Platinum
Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo Simona Donaghy
Quaya Oatman-Cloud
Faye Flores
Faith Freeburg
Claire Bringetto
Kendall Carr
Kate Mazzela
Frances Flores
Showstopper (San Mateo) 3rd in Mini Small Groups
Crystal Award
2015 Dream Girls Kate Mazzela
Riley Bell
Macy Laird
Lexah Vartanian
Jamie Wathen
Halle Deniz
Elle McMurry
Anya Donaghy
Showstopper (San Mateo) 1st in Mini Performance Small Groups
Double Platinum
Another Cha Cha Simona Donaghy
Quaya Oatman-Cloud
Kendall Carr
Kate Mazzela
Claire Bringetto
Macy Laird
Elle McMurry
Anya Donaghy
Showstopper (San Mateo) 1st in Mini Competitive Small Groups
Crystal Award
Winter Song Simona Donaghy
Quaya Oatman-Cloud
Kendall Carr
Kate Mazzela
Faith Freeburg
Claire Bringetto
Basia Rhoden
Showstopper (San Mateo) 4th in Junior Small Groups
Crystal Award
2016 I Do Showstopper (San Mateo) 1st in Mini Small Groups
Starpower (San Jose)
California Dreamin Showstopper (San Mateo) 1st in Junior Small Groups
Starpower (San Jose)
Do Not Pass Me By Showstopper (San Mateo) 2nd in Mini Large Groups
Starpower (San Jose)
2017

Video