Milana Zamora: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |All That Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Starpower (San Mateo) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Starpower | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" |One of the Boys | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |Rainbow (San Mateo) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior Dancer of the Year | ||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| | |I Wanna Dance with Somebody | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 157: | Line 150: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Starpower (San | |Starpower (San Mateo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duos/Trios | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Rollin' on the River | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Kate Mazzela | ||
| | |Rainbow (San Mateo) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duos/Trios | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Starpower (San Mateo) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duos/Trios | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 363: | Line 348: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Hello | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Starpower (San Mateo) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Glam | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Starpower (San Mateo) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Small Groups<br />Best 11 & Under Choreography | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Mad World | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Starpower (San Mateo) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||